HomeFaculty & Staff › Browse Faculty by Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Babinski, Leslie: Public Policy Studies Major
Bach, Rebecca: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Bagg, Jonathan: Music
Bail, Christopher: Sociology and Duke Islamic Studies Center
Baker, Jeffrey: History
Baker, Lee: Cultural Anthropology and Sociology and Cardea Fellows Program and Asian American Studies Program and African & African American Studies and International Comparative Studies Program
Baker, Paul: Physics
Baker, Paul: Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Baldine, Ilia: Computer Science
Baldridge, Laryssa: Biology
Baldwin, Steven: Chemistry
Baletti, Brenda: Thompson Writing Program and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Balleisen, Edward: History
Bamberger, William: Documentary Studies Certificate
Banks, David: Statistical Science
Bansal, Ravi: Economics
Bar-On, Rann: Mathematics
Baran, Dominika: English and Linguistics
Baranger, Harold: Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Barbeau, Phillip: Physics
Barber, Richard: Biology
Bardhi, Arjada: Economics
Bardo, Tony: Sociology
Barnes, Carolyn: Political Science
Barnes, Nicole: History and Asian American Studies Program
Barr, Juliana: History
Barrientos, Andres Felipe: Statistical Science
Barros, Ana: Office of Undergraduate Scholars and Fellows
Barseghyan, Levon: Economics
Bartesaghi, Alberto: Computer Science
Barthel, Thomas: Physics
Bartlett, Katharine: Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Bass, Steffen: Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Bassiri, Nima: Literature
Batson, Ronald: Psychology and Neuroscience
Bauer, Monika: Psychology and Neuroscience
Baugh, L.: Biology
Bayarri, Susie: Statistical Science
Bayer, Patrick: Economics
Beale, J.: Mathematics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Beardsley, Kyle: Political Science
Becker, Charles: Economics and Slavic and Eurasian Studies
Beckwith, Sarah: English and Theater Studies and Religious Studies
Begali, Mattia: Romance Studies
Behringer, Robert: Physics
Bejsovec, Amy: Biology
Bell, David: Romance Studies and Computational Media, Arts & Cultures
Bell, Neal: Theater Studies and English and Arts of the Moving Image Certificate
Belloni, Alexandre: Statistical Science
Ben Tarif, Abdelrazzaq: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Bend, Torry: Theater Studies
Bendich, Paul: Mathematics
Benfey, Philip: Biology
Benjamin, Doug: Physics
Benmamoun, Elabbas: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies and Linguistics
Bennear, Lori: Economics
Bennett, Gary: Psychology and Neuroscience
Beramendi, Pablo: Political Science
Beratan, David: Chemistry and Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Berberian, David: Theater Studies
Bergelson, Elika: Psychology and Neuroscience and Linguistics
Berger, James: Statistical Science and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Bergl, Richard: Evolutionary Anthropology
Berliner, Paul: Music
Bermeo, Sarah: Political Science
Bernhardt, Emily: Biology
Bessent, Helga: Germanic Languages & Literature
Bester, Cacey: Physics
Betancourt, Brenda: Statistical Science
Bettman, James: Psychology and Neuroscience
Bhandawat, Vikas: Biology
Bianchi, Francesco: Economics
Biermann, Alan: Computer Science
Bilanceri, Laura: Romance Studies
Bivans, Joseph: Naval Science: Navy ROTC
Black, Taylor: English
Blackmon, Milton: Academic Deans
Blackshear, John: Academic Deans
Blake, Lewis: Mathematics
Bland, Katherine: Philosophy
Blum, Volker: Chemistry
Blumenthal, James: Psychology and Neuroscience
Boadu, Fred: Center for African and African American Research
Board, John: Computer Science
Boatwright, Mary: Classical Studies and History and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Bocci, Paolo: Thompson Writing Program
Boers, Greta: Linguistics
Bogosian, Ted: Arts of the Moving Image Certificate
Bollerslev, Tim: Economics
Bonilla-Silva, Eduardo: Sociology and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies and Asian American Studies Program and African & African American Studies
Bonker, Dirk: History and Germanic Languages & Literature
Bonner, Melanie: Psychology and Neuroscience
Bookman, Jack: Mathematics
Boumaaza, Amal: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Bowler, Kate: Graduate Program in Religion
Boyd, David: Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Boyd, Gale: Economics
Boyd, Lawrence: Markets & Management Studies
Boyer, Douglas: Evolutionary Anthropology
Boyette, Adam: Thompson Writing Program
Boynton, John: Biology
Brady, David: Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Brandon, Robert: Philosophy and Linguistics and Biology
Bray, Clark: Mathematics
Bray, Hubert: Mathematics and Physics
Brennan, H.: Political Science
Bretherton, Luke: Graduate Program in Religion
Brettler, Marc: Religious Studies and Jewish Studies Program Certificate and Graduate Program in Religion
Brodhead, Richard: English
Brothers, Thomas: Music
Broverman, Sherryl: Biology and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Brown, Anthony: Markets & Management Studies
Brown, John: Music
Brown, Kenneth: Chemistry and Physics
Brown, Margaret: Political Science
Brown, Nathaniel: Music
Brown, Robert: Physics
Brown, Tyson: Sociology
Browne, Jamie: Thompson Writing Program
Brownell, Kelly: Psychology and Neuroscience
Brunel, Nicolas: Physics
Bruzelius, Caroline: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Bryan, Paul: Music
Bryan, Virginia: Biology
Bryant, Robert: Mathematics and Computer Science
Buchanan, Allen: Philosophy
Buchler, Nicolas: Biology and Physics
Bugni, Federico: Economics
Bullock, Kelvin: Center for African and African American Research
Bullock, Ronda: Education
Burdick, Donald: Statistical Science
Burian, Peter: Classical Studies
Burmeister, Edwin: Economics
Burnside, A.: Economics
Burton, Linda: Sociology and African & African American Studies
Butters, Ronald: English
Byerly, Ingrid: Cultural Anthropology
Byrne, Laura: Music