HomeFaculty & Staff › Browse Faculty by Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cabeza, Roberto: Psychology and Neuroscience
Caccavale, John: Economics
Calderbank, Robert: Computer Science and Computational Media, Arts & Cultures and Physics and Mathematics
Caldwell, Bruce: Economics
Calhoun, Beverly: Plant Teaching and Research Facility
Calixte, Nyote: Cardea Fellows Program
Callies, Andrea: Aerospace Studies: Air Force ROTC
Campbell, Douglas: Graduate Program in Religion
Campbell, Roxanne: Documentary Studies Certificate
Campilongo, Xiomara: Romance Studies
Canelas, Dorian: Chemistry and Cardea Fellows Program
Canizares, Rosalind: Evolutionary Anthropology
Canteli, Marcos: Romance Studies
Caputo, Rene: Thompson Writing Program
Carboni, Lisa: Education
Carlson, Lori: English
Carlston, Benjamin: Markets & Management Studies
Carnes, Nicholas: Political Science
Carr, Amber: Thompson Writing Program
Carson, Lisa: Classical Studies
Carter, J.: Graduate Program in Religion and English
Cartmill, Matt: Evolutionary Anthropology and Animal Locomotion Lab
Cary, Rebecca: Biology
Casa, Laura: Romance Studies
Casey, Brenna: English and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Casey, Kevin: Thompson Writing Program
Caspi, Avshalom: Psychology and Neuroscience
Catenaccio, Claire: Classical Studies
Catotti, Charles: Theater Studies
Caviglia, Susanna: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Cervantes, Mayra: Physics
Cetinkaya-Rundel, Mine: Statistical Science and Computational Media, Arts & Cultures
Chafe, William: History and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Chakrabarty, Krishnendu: Computer Science
Chambers, Abigail: Political Science
Chambless, Della: Romance Studies
Champagne, Arthur: Physics
Chan, Allen: Office of Undergraduate Scholars and Fellows
Chan, Chi Wei: Statistical Science
Chandrasekharan, Shailesh: Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Chang, Albert: Physics
Chapman, Stephen: Graduate Program in Religion and Jewish Studies Program Certificate and Religious Studies
Chappel, James: History
Charbonneau, Patrick: Chemistry and Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Charney, Evan: Political Science
Chartrand, Tanya: Psychology and Neuroscience
Chase, Jeffrey: Computer Science
Chaves, Mark: Sociology and Graduate Program in Religion and Religious Studies
Cheikh Abdi Vall, Cheikh Saadbouh: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Chen, David: Physics
Cheng, Cheng: Mathematics
Cheng, Xiuyuan: Mathematics
Chergui, Azeddine: Duke Islamic Studies Center and Duke Middle East Studies Center
Chesnut, Donald: Chemistry
Chevallier, Emmanuel Pierre Emile: Statistical Science
Chia, Christina: Computational Media, Arts & Cultures
Chilkoti, Ashutosh: Chemistry
Chin, Li-chen: Education
Ching, Leo: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Chinn, Lisa: Thompson Writing Program
Choates, Whanessa: Office of Communications
Choffart, Germain: Romance Studies
Chou, Ya-Chuan: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Chow, Eileen: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Chow, Rey: Literature and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Christensen, Norman: Biology
Churchill, Steven: Evolutionary Anthropology and Animal Locomotion Lab
Ciferri, Alberto: Chemistry
Ciupe, Stanca: Mathematics
Clark, Elizabeth: Religious Studies and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies and Graduate Program in Religion
Clark, James: Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences and Biology and Statistical Science
Clarke, Tara: Evolutionary Anthropology
Clements, Dennis: Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Clifford, Joan: Romance Studies and Latino/a Studies Certificate and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Clippinger, Martha: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Clotfelter, Charles: Economics
Clum, John: Theater Studies
Clyde, Merlise: Statistical Science
Cobb, Jasmine: African & African American Studies and Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Coefman, Alma: Romance Studies
Coggins, Brian: Biology
Cohen, Jed: Thompson Writing Program
Cohen, Wesley: Economics
Coie, John: Psychology and Neuroscience
Cole, Lisa: Thompson Writing Program
Coleman, Julia: Office of Undergraduate Scholars and Fellows
Coleman, Wilbur: Economics
Collard-Wexler, Allan: Economics
Colon-Emeric, Edgardo: Graduate Program in Religion
Comer, Denise: Thompson Writing Program
Compton, Jill: Psychology and Neuroscience
Compton, Scott: Psychology and Neuroscience
Conitzer, Vincent: Computer Science and Economics and Philosophy and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Connolly, Michelle: Economics
Connolly, Sandy: Office of the Dean
Conrad, Robert: Economics
Cook, Philip: Sociology and Economics
cooke, miriam: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies and Duke Islamic Studies Center and Duke Middle East Studies Center and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Cooney, Alison: International Comparative Studies Program
Cooper, Harris: Psychology and Neuroscience and Office of the Dean
Cooper, Valerie: Graduate Program in Religion
Copeland-Burns, Carla: Music
Costanzo, Philip: Psychology and Neuroscience
Costello, Elizabeth: Psychology and Neuroscience
Cotton, Sandra: Music
Cox, Landon: Computer Science
Craig, Stephen: Chemistry and Cardea Fellows Program
Crane, Corinne: Germanic Languages & Literature
Crews, Rex: Classical Studies
Crichlow, Michaeline: African & African American Studies and Sociology and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies and Latino/a Studies Certificate and Center for African and African American Research
Crowder, Larry: Biology
Crowell, Alexander: Physics
Crumbliss, Alvin: Chemistry
Crumley, Hugh: Education
Culberson, Chicita: Biology and Duke Herbarium
Cummer, Steven: Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Cummings, Jonathon: Sociology
Cummings, Mary "Missy": Computer Science
Cunningham, Alex: MFA in Experimental and Documentary Arts
Cunningham, Clifford: Biology
Curry, John: Psychology and Neuroscience
Curtarolo, Stefano: Chemistry and Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Curtin, Amanda: Cardea Fellows Program
Curtis, Jennifer: Music