HomeFaculty & Staff › Browse Faculty by Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gabara, Esther: Romance Studies and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies and Latino/a Studies Certificate and Art, Art History & Visual Studies and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Gaffrey, Michael: Psychology and Neuroscience
Gaines, Jane: Literature
Gaither, Sarah: Psychology and Neuroscience
Galef, Bennett: Biology
Gallant, A: Economics
Galletti, Sara: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Gao, Bai: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies
Gao, Haiyan: Physics
Garci-Gómez, Miguel: Romance Studies
Garlick, Robert: Economics
Garreta, Anne: Literature and Romance Studies
Gaspar, Barry: History
Gassman-Pines, Anna: Psychology and Neuroscience
Gauthier, Daniel: Physics
Ge, Rong: Computer Science
Gelfand, Alan: Statistical Science and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Gellen, Kata: Germanic Languages & Literature and Jewish Studies Program Certificate
George, Linda: Sociology and Psychology and Neuroscience
Gerber, Gerald: English
Gereffi, Gary: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies
Gerend, Peter: Psychology and Neuroscience
Gessler, Nicholas: Information Science + Studies
Getz, Jayce: Mathematics
Gheith, Jehanne: Slavic and Eurasian Studies and International Comparative Studies Program and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies and Education
Gibert, Jean: Biology
Gibson, Joshua: Art, Art History & Visual Studies and Arts of the Moving Image Certificate and MFA in Experimental and Documentary Arts
Gibson-Davis, Christina: Sociology and Psychology and Neuroscience and Public Policy Studies Major
Gilbert, Paula: Academic Deans
Giles, Roseen: Music
Gillespie, Michael: Political Science and Philosophy and Office of Undergraduate Scholars and Fellows
Gilliam, Bryan: Music and Arts of the Moving Image Certificate and Jewish Studies Program Certificate and Germanic Languages & Literature
Gilmore, Jimmy: Music
Ginsburg, Shai: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies and Jewish Studies Program Certificate and Duke Islamic Studies Center and Duke Middle East Studies Center and Arts of the Moving Image Certificate
Giugni, Astrid: English and Information Science + Studies
Glander, Kenneth: Evolutionary Anthropology
Glymph, Thavolia: History and African & African American Studies and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Göknar, Erdag: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies and Duke Middle East Studies Center and Slavic and Eurasian Studies and Duke Islamic Studies Center
Gold, Deborah: Sociology and Psychology and Neuroscience and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Goldberg, Amy: Evolutionary Anthropology
Golden, Elliott: Documentary Studies Certificate
Golding, Martin: Philosophy and Jewish Studies Program Certificate
Goldston, David: Psychology and Neuroscience
Gomes, Edward: Office of the Dean
Gonthier, Christelle: Romance Studies
González, José: Classical Studies
Goodacre, Mark: Religious Studies and Graduate Program in Religion
Gooden, David: Chemistry
Gopen, George: English
Gordan, Raluca: Computer Science
Gorlatova, Maria: Computer Science
Goshaw, Alfred: Physics
Goss, Kristin: Political Science
Grabowski, Henry: Economics
Graham, Daniel: Economics
Grant, Ruth: Political Science and Philosophy
Graves, Joseph: Biology
green, douglas: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies
Greenberg, Susan: Music
Greenside, Henry: Physics and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Greer, Margaret: Romance Studies and Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Grieco, Joseph: Political Science
Griffin, Sarah: Music
Griffin, Timothy: Animal Locomotion Lab
Griffith, Alissa: Education
Grimes, Christina: Psychology and Neuroscience
Grody, George: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies
Groh, Jennifer: Psychology and Neuroscience
Grosz, Elizabeth: Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies and Literature
Grunwald, Ron: Biology
Grusz, Amanda: Pryer Lab
Gu, Chao: Physics
Gui, Xiaoshu: Political Science
Guilak, Farshid: Animal Locomotion Lab
Guliakova, Antonina: Slavic and Eurasian Studies
Gustafson, Michael: Office of Undergraduate Scholars and Fellows
Gutierrez, Mar: Romance Studies
Guyer, Sara: Literature