HomeFaculty & Staff › Browse Faculty by Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taliaferro, Clay: Dance
Tang, Si: Mathematics
Tanhouser, Erin: Biology
Tantum, Stacy: Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Tauchen, George: Economics
Taylor, Curtis: Economics
Teaford, Mark: Evolutionary Anthropology
Teasley, Alan: Education
Teitsworth, Stephen: Physics
Tennenhouse, Leonard: English and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Terborgh, John: Biology
Testroet, Roman: Music
Tetel, Julie: English and Slavic and Eurasian Studies and Linguistics and Cultural Anthropology
Thai, Duy: Statistical Science
Thananopavarn, Susan: Thompson Writing Program
Theis, Thomas: Chemistry
Therien, Michael: Chemistry
Thierry, Amy: Sociology
Thomas, Brogan: Physics
Thomas, Duncan: Economics
Thomas, Jean-Jacques: Romance Studies
Thomas, John: Physics
Thomas, Sabrina: Education and Academic Deans
Thomas, William: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Thompson, Charles: Cultural Anthropology and MFA in Experimental and Documentary Arts
Thompson, Charles: Latino/a Studies Certificate
Thompson, Charles: Center for Latin American Caribbean Studies and Documentary Studies Certificate
Thompson, John: History
Thompson, Julia: Music
Thompson, Robert: Psychology and Neuroscience
Thompson, Shaun: Education
Thorne, Susan: History
Thumen, Christopher: Naval Science: Navy ROTC
Tian, Li: Sociology
Timmins, Christopher: Economics
Tiryakian, Edward: Sociology
Tiryakian, Edwyn: Sociology and Markets & Management Studies
Tobin, William: Sociology
Todd, R.: Music
Tokdar, Surya: Statistical Science
Tomasello, Michael: Psychology and Neuroscience and Evolutionary Anthropology
Tomasi, Carlo: Computer Science and Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences
Tomberg, James: Mathematics
Tonchev, Anton: Physics
Toniolo, Gianni: Economics
Toole, David: Global Health Major
Toone, Eric: Chemistry and Innovation & Entrepreneurship Certificate
Torgovnick, Marianna: English and Arts of the Moving Image Certificate and Gender, Sexuality & Feminist Studies
Tornow, Werner: Physics
Tower, Edward: Economics
Tralie, Christopher: Mathematics
Trangenstein, John: Mathematics
Traverso, Andrew: Physics
Treml, Vladimir: Economics
Triplett, Edward: Art, Art History & Visual Studies
Trivedi, Kishor: Center for Theoretical & Mathematical Sciences and Computer Science
Troost, Kristina: History
Troxler, Rebecca: Music
Truell, Michael: Office of Communications
Tucker, John: Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Tucker, Vance: Biology
Tufts, Clare: Romance Studies and Linguistics
Tuna, Mustafa: Slavic and Eurasian Studies and Duke Islamic Studies Center and Duke Middle East Studies Center and History
Tung, Jenny: Evolutionary Anthropology and Biology
Turnage-Butterbaugh, Caroline: Mathematics
Turner, Melvin: Plant Teaching and Research Facility
Turner, William: Graduate Program in Religion
Tyson, Timothy: Documentary Studies Certificate