History: Course Listing for Spring, 2005

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

Course Instructor Time, Room Synopsis
HISTORY 53.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.03 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.06 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100E.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.03 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.04 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.05 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.06 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.03 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.04 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.05 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100J.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100J.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100L.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100O.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.03 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.04 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.05 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 186.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.02 Edwards, Laura  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.05 Partner, Simon  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.08 Mauskopf, Seymour  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.10 Owen, Norman  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.11 Kornbluh, Felicia  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.15 Payne, Charles  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.23 English, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.27 Richards, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.28 Ewald, Janet  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.31 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.32 Koonz, Claudia  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.62 Wilson, Gerald  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.89 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.90 Miller, Martin  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.91 Balleisen, Edward  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 292.01 Troost, Kristina  W 06:00 PM-09:00 PM,  SEE INSTRU    Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.05 Dainotto, Roberto  Th 01:15 PM-03:45 PM,  Carr 136    
HISTORY 399.01 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.02 Edwards, Laura  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.04 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.05 Robisheaux, Thomas  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.06 Robisheaux, Thomas  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.07 Goodwyn, Lawrence  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.08 Thompson, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.10 Kaiwar, Vasant  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.12 Miller, Martin  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.14 Neuschel, Kristen  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.16 Nathans, Sydney  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.17 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.18 Thompson, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.19 French, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.20 Koonz, Claudia  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.21 Phipps, Catherine  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.22 French, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.23 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.26 Lerner, Warren  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.28 Partner, Simon  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.33 Nathans, Sydney  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.34 Gaspar, Barry  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.35 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.36 Witt, Ronald  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.37 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.38 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.39 Miller, Martin  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.40 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.41 Herrup, Cynthia  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.42 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.45 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.46 Hacohen, Malachi  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.47 Payne, Charles  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.49 Miller, Ylana  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.50 Shapiro, Karin  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.51 Herrup, Cynthia  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.54 Ewald, Janet  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.56 Chafe, William  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.57 Fenn, Elizabeth  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.58 Peck, Gunther  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.59 Partner, Simon  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.62 Wilson, Gerald  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.64 Peck, Gunther  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.65 Gaspar, Barry  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.66 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.71 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.72 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.73 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.74 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.75 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.76 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.77 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.78 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.79 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.80 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.81 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.82 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.83 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.85 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.86 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.87 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.88 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.89 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.90 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.91 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.92 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.94 Shatzmiller, Joseph  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.95 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.96 Goodwyn, Lawrence  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.97 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.98 Staff, Departmental  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 106S.06 Ellner, Steve  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Lat Amer CONF RM    
HISTORY 177A.01 Fish, Peter  MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,  Social Sciences 111   Synopsis 
HISTORY 192.01 Daniels, Eric  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.03 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.04 Nathans, Sydney  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.06 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.07 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.09 Gavins, Raymond  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.12 Hillerbrand, Hans  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.13 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.14 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.16 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.17 Olcott, Jocelyn  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.18 Gavins, Raymond  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.19 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.20 Morrow, Mary  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.21 Shapiro, Karin  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.24 Miller, Ylana  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.25 Olcott, Jocelyn  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.29 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.30 Thorne, Susan  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.51 French, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.57 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.61 Gaspar, Barry  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.68 Roland, Alex  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.69 Krylova, Anna  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.70 Gaspar, Barry  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.87 Wood, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.88 Fenn, Elizabeth  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.03 Balleisen, Edward  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.09 English, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.11 Balleisen, Edward  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.13 Gavins, Raymond  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.15 Chafe, William  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.27 Reddy, William  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.29 Rubio, Philip  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.30 Richards, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.31 Gaspar, Barry  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.32 Ewald, Janet  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.43 Mauskopf, Seymour  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.44 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.48 Humphreys, Margaret  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.52 Korstad, Robert  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.53 Balleisen, Edward  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.55 Richards, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.60 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.61 English, Peter  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.63 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.67 Chafe, William  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.68 Richards, John  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.69 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.70 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 145B.01 Gavins, Raymond  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Randolph 115   Synopsis 
HISTORY 192.26 Balleisen, Edward  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.67 Peck, Gunther  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 255AS.01 Fish, Peter  MW 02:40 PM-03:55 PM,  Law School 4044   Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.18 Kuniholm, Bruce  Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Sanford 150    
HISTORY 399.25 Hacohen, Malachi  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.84 Mauskopf, Seymour  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 115C.01 Holsey, Bayo  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Gross Chem 110   Synopsis 
HISTORY 129S.01 Jones, Rhonda  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Lyndhurst 001   Synopsis 
HISTORY 145C.01 Glymph, Thavolia  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 225   Synopsis 
HISTORY 186.03 (Staff)  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Art Museum 04    
HISTORY 186.05 (Staff)  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Gross Chem 110    
HISTORY 192.22 Wilson, Gerald  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 287BS.02 Silverblatt, Irene  M 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Social Sciences 120   Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.04 Ellner, Steve  W 01:30 PM-04:00 PM,  Blackwell 124    
HISTORY 399.24 Mazumdar, Sucheta  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 137.01 Litle, Marcy  MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Social Sciences 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 297S.01 Payne, Charles  Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Franklin Center 016 A/B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.04 Rubio, Philip  Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Lyndhurst 001   Synopsis 
HISTORY 176B.01 Baker, Lee  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Old Chem 116    
HISTORY 351.01 Thorne, Susan  M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 106    
HISTORY 100H.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 102G.01 Zulfikar, Canguzel  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Gray 220   Synopsis 
HISTORY 186.04 (Staff)  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Bio Sci 130    
HISTORY 196S.11 Mazumdar, Sucheta  Th 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.15 Glymph, Thavolia  M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Franklin Center 028    
HISTORY 49S.05 Johns, Christa  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Old Chem 119   Synopsis 
HISTORY 100A.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 266.01 Parker, Grant  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Allen 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.03 Deutsch, Sarah  W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 131B.01 Stein, Rebecca  TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Soc/Psych 129   Synopsis 
HISTORY 198S.01 Balleisen, Edward  M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 198S.02 Wood, Peter  Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.06 Petroski, Henry  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Engineering 132   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.06 McIlvenna, Noeleen  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 156A.01 Hillerbrand, Hans  TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  Gray 220   Synopsis 
HISTORY 211S.01 Korstad, Robert  Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Sanford 224    
HISTORY 49S.03 Hart, John  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 302.01 Ewald, Janet  W 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Franklin Center 016 A/B    
HISTORY 98.01 (Staff)  MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Sanford 03   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.02 Nathans, Sydney  W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 186.002 Hardt, Michael  MW 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 136    
HISTORY 196S.04 Kornbluh, Felicia  W 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.08 French, John  M 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 372.01 Roland, Alex  M 06:15 PM-08:45 PM,  Carr 241    
HISTORY 49S.02 Daniels, Eric  MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.01 Olcott, Jocelyn  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.05 Nathans, Sydney  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Art Museum 04   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.14 Fenn, Elizabeth  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 262S.01 Partner, Simon  M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.09 Bauschatz, John Frederick  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.01 Shapiro, Karin  Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 168BS.01 Gaspar, Barry  WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 174B.01 Staff, Departmental  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.02 Shatzmiller, Joseph  Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.04 Holley, Irving  M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Carr 114   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.03 Roland, Alex  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.01 Krylova, Anna  Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.05 Schlosberg, Laura  M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Allen 306   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.07 Mauskopf, Seymour  Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM,  Social Sciences 231   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.13 Levinson-Wilk, Daniel  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Art Museum 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 22D.01 Krylova, Anna  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.09 Richards, John  M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.10 Miller, Martin  W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Languages 109   Synopsis 
HISTORY 107B.01 Thorne, Susan  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
HISTORY 167B.01 Kuniholm, Bruce  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Sanford 03    
HISTORY 100W.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 106S.05 Ludington, Charles Cameron  WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.06 Wilson, Gerald  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.12 Owen, Norman  W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  West Duke 108A   Synopsis 
HISTORY 228S.01 Chafe, William  W 04:25 PM-06:45 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 135A.01 Revill, Joel  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  West Duke 204   Synopsis 
HISTORY 161.01 Miller, Martin  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 166A.01 Korstad, Robert  TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Sanford 03    
HISTORY 116.01 Neuschel, Kristen  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Biddle 104   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.02 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  LSRC D243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.01 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Allen 318   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.03 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Gray 319   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.04 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 232   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.05 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Carr 114   Synopsis 
HISTORY 133C.01 Morrow, Mary  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Languages 08   Synopsis 
HISTORY 54.01 Boatwright, Mary  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 92D.01 Gavins, Raymond  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 139B.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 157B.01 Mauskopf, Seymour  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 172C.01 Mazumdar, Sucheta  WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 152.01 Miller, Ylana  Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 76.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126B.01 Huston, Reeve  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 134B.01 Shatzmiller, Joseph  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  East Duke 204B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 136A.01 French, John  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.04 Hacohen, Malachi  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.01 Kornbluh, Felicia  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 143B.01 Partner, Simon  MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.07 English, Peter  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111B.01 Wood, Peter  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 118C.01 Lukasik, Sebastian  MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 127B.01 Gaspar, Barry  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.02 Daniels, Eric  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Old Chem 116   Synopsis 
HISTORY 114C.01 Richards, John  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111G.01 Chafe, William  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 149.01 Roland, Alex  MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 126D.001 Wilson, Gerald  MW 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 139   Synopsis