Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 89S.02 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 89S.03 | Hepler-Smith, Evan | W 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, West Duke 08A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 89S.04 | Barnes, Nicole | Tu 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.01 | Rosenblatt, Adam | MWF 01:45 PM-02:45 PM, West Duke 108B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106.01 | Hepler-Smith, Evan | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 112.01 | Hagler, Anderson | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 116.01 | Kirk, Robin | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Smith Wrhs B271 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 120.01 | Huston, Reeve | WF 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125S.01 | Hawkins, Gary | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Bridges 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 129.01 | Daly, Samuel Fury Childs | Tu 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.01D | Wilson, Gerald | F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.02D | Wilson, Gerald | F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, Class Bldg 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.03D | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.04D | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, Social Sciences 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 156S.01 | McKinnon, Garrett | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Class Bldg 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157S.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 162S.01 | Li, Huijuan | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 177S.01 | Huston, Reeve | WF 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 198.01 | Cheung-Miaw, Calvin | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Trent 039A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 201.01 | Zanalda, Giovanni | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Perkins 071 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 216S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Languages 114B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 218.01 | Sekhon, Jotinder | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Gross Hall 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 221.01 | Cornes, Saskia CC | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Smith Wrhs 177 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 230.01 | Sosin, Joshua | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Social Sciences 119 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 244.01 | Dubois, Katharine | WF 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 248S.01 | Dubois, Katharine | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 251.01 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 253.01 | Eisner, Martin | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 259S.01 | Shapiro, Karin | M 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 260.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 264.01 | Costa, Elsa | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 269.01 | Stern, Philip | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 273S-1.01 | Sieburth, Stephanie | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Languages 305 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 284.01 | Philipsen, Dirk | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Rubenstein 153 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 288.01 | Darity, William | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Reuben-Coo 129 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 290.01 | Starn, Orin | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 297.01 | Gengler, Peter | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 302.01 | Balleisen, Edward | W 01:45 PM-03:15 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 307.01 | Medema, Steven | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Social Sciences 119 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 308S.01 | Hoover, Kevin | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Social Sciences 327 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 313.01 | Thorne, Susan | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 316S.01 | Gaspar, Barry | MW 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, Class Bldg 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 318.01 | Gaspar, Barry | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 323.01 | Hollowell, Adam | F 12:00 PM-02:30 PM, Class Bldg 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 332S.01 | Cheung-Miaw, Calvin | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Old Chem 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 333S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Languages 114B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 336.01 | Bruno, Dean | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Class Bldg 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 340.01 | Glymph, Thavolia | M 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Class Bldg 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 345.01 | Peck, Gunther | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 365D.001 | Cinq-Mars, Tom | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Gross Hall 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 365D.01D | Cinq-Mars, Tom | W 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Gross Hall 111 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 365D.02D | Cinq-Mars, Tom | W 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Gross Hall 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 367.01 | Woods, Jennifer | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Allen 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 369.01 | Borsellino, Jessica | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Class Bldg 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 380S.01 | Hassan, Mona | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 381S.01 | Lanier, Michelle | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Bridges 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 382S.01 | Szabo, Victoria | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Perkins 150 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 383.01 | Mestyan, Adam | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 385S.01 | Matory, J. | Th 12:00 PM-02:30 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390.02 | Dainotto, Roberto | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Social Sciences 111 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390S.01 | Ziolkowski, Saskia | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Languages 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390S.02 | Chafe, William | W 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Sanford 150 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390S.03 | Katz, Sara | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390S.04 | Sperling, Eli | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Languages 114A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390S.05 | Chafe, William | Th 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Sanford 150 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 420.01 | Solterer, Helen | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Languages 305 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 469S.01 | Mestyan, Adam | Tu 08:30 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 125 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 470S.01 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Perkins 087 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 472S.02 | Krylova, Anna | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 476S.01 | Bonker, Dirk | W 08:30 AM-11:00 AM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 488S.01 | Kirk, Robin | M 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Smith Wrhs A101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 496S.01 | Partner, Simon | Tu 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 496S.02 | Partner, Simon | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |