Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 100E.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100F.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100H.03 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100H.04 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100J.02 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100R.04 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 102G.01 | Zulfikar, Canguzel | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Physics 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.01 | Edwards, Laura | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Bivins 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.02 | Hacohen, Malachi | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.03 | Roland, Alex | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, West Duke 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.05 | English, Peter | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.06 | English, Peter | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.08 | Bonker, Dirk | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.09 | Huston, Reeve | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.10 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.11 | Inrig, Stephen | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.34 | Korstad, Robert | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 03 | |
HISTORY 106S.01 | Shapiro, Karin | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Bell Dorm WEST 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.03 | Abel, Trudi | F 01:15 PM-03:05 PM,
SEE INSTRU TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, West Duke 106 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 107A.01 | Kucinski, Joanna | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 107B.01 | Thorne, Susan | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111A.01 | Wood, Peter | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111F.01 | Deutsch, Sarah | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111G.01 | Chafe, William | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 115C.01 | Holsey, Bayo | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Sanford 04 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 116.01 | Neuschel, Kristen | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125B.01 | Kornbluh, Felicia | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126D.01 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Sci Bldg 04 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126D.02 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126D.03 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127B.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130B.01 | Craig, Lee | Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 135A.01 | Grob-Fitzgibb, Benjamin J | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 136A.01 | Velasco, Alejandro | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 137.01 | Need, David | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 139B.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 140B.01 | Lerner, Warren | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143B.01 | Ambaras, David R | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gross Chem 110 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 145B.01 | Gavins, Raymond | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 147.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 149.01 | Roland, Alex | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150CS.01 | Avots, Erin | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Lyndhurst 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150E.01 | Miller, Martin | Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 154CD.01 | Reddy, William | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 156A.01 | Hillerbrand, Hans | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 163E.01 | Payne, Charles | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 168BS.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172C.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 174A.01 | Sigal, Peter | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 183S.01 | Thompson, John | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 192.30 | Schlosberg, Laura | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 192.61 | Schlosberg, Laura | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 196S.01 | Kornbluh, Felicia | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Sanford 224 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.02 | Ambaras, David R | W 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, White Lecture Hall 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.03 | Rupert, Linda | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Trent 038B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.04 | Richards, John | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.07 | Miller, Ylana | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.08 | Mauskopf, Seymour | Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.09 | Huston, Reeve | Th 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.10 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.12 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.13 | Wallace-Fuentes, Myrna | WF 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 196S.14 | Owen, Norman | Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.15 | Morrow, Mary | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.16 | Rubio, Philip | Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Lyndhurst 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.17 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 196S.18 | Tyson, Timothy | Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Lyndhurst 113 | |
HISTORY 196S.19 | Jones, Rhonda D | W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Lyndhurst 201 | |
HISTORY 198S.01 | Gavins, Raymond | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 198S.02 | Ewald, Janet | W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 211S.01 | Korstad, Robert | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Sanford 150 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 221BS.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | M 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 228S.01 | Chafe, William | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 255AS.01 | Fish, Peter | TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, SEE INSTRU | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.01 | Payne, Charles | Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.02 | Hacohen, Malachi | Tu 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.03 | Lerner, Gerda | Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.04 | Rosenberg, Alexander | Tu 04:25 PM-06:50 PM, Carr 136 | |
HISTORY 299S.05 | Silverblatt, Irene | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Social Sciences 133 | |
HISTORY 302.01 | Ewald, Janet | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, West Duke 100 | |
HISTORY 310.01 | Wood, Peter | W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 359.01 | Bonker, Dirk | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 361S.01 | Thorne, Susan | Tu 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Blackwell 124 | |
HISTORY 365.01 | Miller, Martin | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 399.20 | Koonz, Claudia | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 49S.01 | Hart, John | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Maffitt, Kenneth | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Holley, Irving | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.05 | Johns, Christa | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Old Chem 119 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 54.01 | Boatwright, Mary | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 92D.01 | Maffitt, Kenneth | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |