History: Course Listing for Fall, 2008

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

Course Instructor Time, Room Synopsis
HISTORY 100R.01 Koonz, Claudia  TBD,  Venice   Synopsis 
HISTORY 100R.02 Koonz, Claudia  TBD,  Venice   Synopsis 
HISTORY 101C.01 Miller, Martin  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 101G.01 Lawrence, Bruce  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Gray 220   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.01 Wald, Priscilla  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  FRDL Bldg 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.03 Shapiro, Karin  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 114   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.04 Martin, John  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  FRDL Bldg 216   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.05 Krylova, Anna  WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.06 Hacohen, Malachi  WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.07 Staff, Departmental  MF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 105S.01 Olcott, Jocelyn  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.02 Dubois, Katharine  WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.04 Stern, Philip  WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Blackwell 124   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.06 Hicks, Marie  WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.16 Silverblatt, Irene  Tu 02:50 PM-05:20 PM,  FRDL Bldg 216   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111A.01 Fenn, Elizabeth  MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111E.01 Sheftall, Mark D  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111G.01 Lukasik, Sebastian  MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 113A.01 Mantler, Gordon  TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  East Duke 204B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 113B.01 Thorne, Susan  MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  FRDL Bldg 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 115B.01 Hall, Bruce  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 116.01 Rasmussen, Ann  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Social Sciences 139   Synopsis 
HISTORY 118B.01 Lukasik, Sebastian  MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 121B.01 Sosin, Joshua  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Social Sciences 311   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.001 Balleisen, Edward  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Perkins 2-088   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.01D Balleisen, Edward  F 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Perkins 2-088   Synopsis 
HISTORY 127A.01 Gaspar, Barry  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 128S.01 Mantler, Gordon  M 10:05 AM-12:35 PM,  Bridges 201   Synopsis 
HISTORY 134B.01 Bell, Gregory  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Perkins 2-071   Synopsis 
HISTORY 135A.01 Lukasik, Sebastian  TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 141A.01 G√∂knar, Erdag  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 141B.01 Goodwin, Craufurd  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 109   Synopsis 
HISTORY 143A.01 Partner, Simon  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 144A.01 Bell, Gregory  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 145A.01 Gavins, Raymond  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  FRDL Bldg 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 149.01 Roland, Alex  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Old Chem 116   Synopsis 
HISTORY 150BS.02 Hawkins, Gary  Th 01:15 PM-03:45 PM,  Bridges 104 
F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM,  Bridges 007  
Synopsis 
HISTORY 150ES.01 Tyson, Timothy  Tu 11:40 AM-02:10 PM,  Bridges 113   Synopsis 
HISTORY 152.01 Miller, Ylana  MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  FRDL Bldg 126   Synopsis 
HISTORY 153B.01 Toniolo, Gianni  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Soc/Psych 126   Synopsis 
HISTORY 155.01 Olcott, Jocelyn  TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 156B.01 Lee, Gregory Woodae  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Gray 228   Synopsis 
HISTORY 171S.01 Sieburth, Stephanie  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Soc/Psych 127   Synopsis 
HISTORY 174A.01 Sigal, Peter  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 175AD.001 Kaplan, Alice  Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Social Sciences 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 175AD.01D Kaplan, Alice  Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 305   Synopsis 
HISTORY 175AD.02D DORIOTT ANDERSON, VANESSA  Th 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Languages 305   Synopsis 
HISTORY 175AD.03D Riddell, Allen Beye  Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Social Sciences 124   Synopsis 
HISTORY 191.25 Ramaswamy, Sumathi  -,  TBA   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.01 Ludington, Charles  WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Trent 038A   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.02 Wilson, Gerald  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.03 Sigal, Peter  Tu 02:50 PM-05:20 PM,  West Duke 107F   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.04 Deutsch, Sarah  Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Languages 08   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.05 Freeman, John  WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.06 Balleisen, Edward  Th 02:50 PM-05:20 PM,  Perkins 2-079   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.10 Hart, John  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.11 Wilson, Gerald  MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.12 Miller, Martin  Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.13 Hall, Bruce  Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  West Duke 108A   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.15 Shresth, Swati  Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.16 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 195S.17 Peck, Gunther  Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Sanford 225    
HISTORY 197S.01 Hacohen, Malachi  W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 197S.02 French, John  M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 210S.01 Reddy, William  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 220S.01 Roland, Alex  M 03:05 PM-05:25 PM,  Perkins 307   Synopsis 
HISTORY 233AS.01 Partner, Simon  Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 241S.01 Schmaltz, Tad  Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.01 Glymph, Thavolia  W 06:15 PM-08:30 PM,  FRDL Bldg 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 301.01 Peck, Gunther  W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  Bivins 114    
HISTORY 304.01 Thompson, John  M 11:40 AM-01:50 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 312.01 French, John  Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 359.01 Roland, Alex  W 07:15 PM-09:45 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 360.01 Edwards, Laura  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  West Duke 107F    
HISTORY 372.01 Krylova, Anna  Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 49S.01 Ramaswamy, Sumathi  WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  FRDL Bldg 216   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.03 Martin, John  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Blackwell 119   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.05 Perry, Kennetta  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.06 Glymph, Thavolia  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  FRDL Bldg 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 89FCS.01 Dubois, Katharine  W 02:50 PM-05:20 PM,  East Duke 204D   Synopsis 
HISTORY 89FCS.02 Baker, Jeffrey  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Bio Sci 130   Synopsis