Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 49S.01 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Hart, John | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Thorne, Susan | MW 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Freidl Bdg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.05 | Mantler, Gordon | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.06 | Petroski, Henry | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Hudson 222 | |
HISTORY 49S.08 | Johns, Christa | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Old Chem 119 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 76.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 89FCS.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.02 | Freeman, John | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.03 | Ewald, Janet | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.04 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.06 | Sigal, Peter | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.07 | Ramaswamy, Sumathi | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.08 | Campt, Tina | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, East Duke 204 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.09 | Kelley, Robin | Th 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Freidl Bdg 240 | |
HISTORY 104.10 | Tortora, Daniel | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Freidl Bdg 118 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.11 | Lee, Rhonda | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Art 102 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.01 | Shapiro, Karin | M 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.02 | Ewald, Janet | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.03 | Kaiwar, Vasant | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.05 | Miller, Martin | W 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.06 | Abel, Trudi | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Perkins 2-087 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.07 | Kennington, Kelly | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Keohane 4D 201SEM | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.01 | Ramaswamy, Sumathi | W 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Perkins 2-059 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.02 | Lucey, Roger John | MF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Bridges 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.03 | Dubois, Katharine | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Keohane 4B 402SEM | |
HISTORY 106S.04 | Finucci, Valeria | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 305 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.05 | Moss, Jane | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 125 | |
HISTORY 107A.01 | Stern, Philip | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 107B.01 | Thorne, Susan | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Freidl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 110A.01 | (Staff) | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111F.01 | Andrews, Matthew P | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Freidl Bdg 216 | |
HISTORY 111G.01 | Chafe, William | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111H.01 | Lentz-Smith, Adriane | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 115C.01 | Smith, Stephen | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118C.01 | Lukasik, Sebastian | MF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Biddle 101 | |
HISTORY 118C.02 | Krylova, Anna | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, White Lecture Hall 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 120.01 | Thompson, John | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Perkins 2-071 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 121A.01 | Boatwright, Mary | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125D.01 | Reddy, William | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127B.01 | Gaspar, Barry | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 129S.01 | Krochmal, Max | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Bridges 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130B.01 | Craig, Lee | M 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 132.01 | Clark, Elizabeth | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 133C.01 | Morrow, Mary | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 135A.01 | Lukasik, Sebastian | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Allen 304I | |
History 136.A | Shesko, Liz | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Biddle 086 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 137.01 | Need, David | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 137.02 | Need, David | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Soc/Psych 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 142.01 | Eisner, Martin | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143B.01 | Partner, Simon | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 145C.01 | Glymph, Thavolia | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Freidl Bdg 240 | |
HISTORY 147.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150BS.02 | Hawkins, Gary | W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM,
Bridges 104 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM, Bridges 007 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 150E.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150ES.01 | Tyson, Timothy | W 11:40 AM-02:10 PM, Bridges 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 151A.01 | Martin, John | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157A.01 | Mauskopf, Seymour | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.001 | Balleisen, Edward | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.01D | Balleisen, Edward | F 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Allen 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.02D | Balleisen, Edward | F 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Biddle 102 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.03D | Balleisen, Edward | F 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Bivins 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 163E.01 | Mantler, Gordon | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Nasher 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 169A.01 | Edwards, Laura | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, West Duke 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172C.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, White Lecture Hall 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 174B.01 | Olcott, Jocelyn | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.001 | Hardt, Michael | MW 04:40 PM-05:30 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.03D | Hardt, Michael | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 125 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.04D | Hardt, Michael | F 04:40 PM-05:30 PM, Biddle 102 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 189B.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | MF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.02 | Ludington, Charles | Th 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.03 | Gaspar, Barry | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 125 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.04 | Edwards, Laura | W 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Freidl Bdg 118 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.05 | Miller, Ylana | Th 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.07 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.08 | Mantler, Gordon | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.09 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 196S.10 | Shapiro, Karin | Tu 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.11 | Andrews, Matthew P | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Bell Dorm WEST 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.12 | Shresth, Swati | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, White Lecture Hall 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.13 | Lentz-Smith, Adriane | W 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 198S.01 | Hacohen, Malachi | Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 198S.02 | French, John | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |