Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 49S.01 | Martin, John | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Bell Dorm WEST 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.05 | Petroski, Henry | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Hudson 132 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 72D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 72D.01D | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 72D.02D | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.01 | Byers, John | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.03 | Zanalda, Giovanni | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Bio Sci 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105BS.01 | Ewald, Janet | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105GS.01 | Huston, Reeve | W 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105IS.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.01 | Lentz-Smith, Adriane | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.02 | Stern, Philip | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.03 | Koonz, Claudia | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.04 | Withycombe, Shannon | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.05 | Miller, Martin | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.01 | Withycombe, Shannon | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Bell Dorm EAST 110 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.02 | Shapiro, Karin | Th 02:50 PM-05:00 PM, Bridges 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.03 | Chafe, William | Tu 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Bridges 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.05 | Forner, Karlyn | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Bridges 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111B.01 | Fenn, Elizabeth | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111E.01 | Devine, Shauna | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111G.01 | Rosenberg, Gabriel | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113C.01 | Thorne, Susan | MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 114A.01 | Krylova, Anna | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, West Duke 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 114BS.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 226 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 115C.01 | Piot, Charles | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118A.01 | Bonker, Dirk | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118C.01 | Bonker, Dirk | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 120.01 | Thompson, John | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-071 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 121A.01 | Boatwright, Mary | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Soc/Psych 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125A.01 | Hart, John | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126B.01 | Huston, Reeve | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Soc/Psych 127 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127B.01 | Gaspar, Barry | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127C.01 | Fryar, Christienna D | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130B.01 | Craig, Lee | M 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134C.01 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
History 135A.01 | Stelzel, Philipp | MW 2:50-4:05, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 136A.01 | Arce, Antonio | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Franklin Center 230/232 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 137.01 | Need, David | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 139B.01 | Ramaswamy, Sumathi | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 140D.001 | Korstad, Robert | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Sanford 05 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 140D.01 | Korstad, Robert | F 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 03 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 140D.02 | Korstad, Robert | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Sanford 03 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 142.01 | Eisner, Martin | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143B.01 | Partner, Simon | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 144B.1 | Gheith, Jehanne | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 145B.01 | Gavins, Raymond | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 147.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150BS.02 | Hawkins, Gary | W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM,
Bridges 104 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM, Bridges 007 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 150ES.01 | Tyson, Timothy | W 11:40 AM-02:10 PM, Bridges 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 156A.01 | Hillerbrand, Hans | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 156E.01 | Dubois, Katharine | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157B.01 | Miller, David | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Friedl Bdg 118 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 160.01 | Reddy, William | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, White 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 169A.01 | Edwards, Laura | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 171S.01 | Sieburth, Stephanie | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Perkins 2-070 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172B.01 | Haas, Brent | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 174B.01 | French, John | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 204D | Synopsis |
HISTORY 177A.01 | Scott, Kyle A | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 180A.01 | Martin, John | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 181.01 | Freeman, John | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 100 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 185.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.001 | Hardt, Michael | M 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.01D | Hardt, Michael | W 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 188A.001 | Koonz, Claudia | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 189B.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190A.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190B.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 192.06 | Balleisen, Edward | -, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 192.11 | Shapiro, Karin | -, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195HS.01 | Ho, Engseng | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, West Duke 100 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195JS.01 | Haas, Brent | W 04:40 PM-07:05 PM, White 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195PS.01 | Fenn, Elizabeth | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.01 | Miller, Ylana | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.02 | Miller, Martin | Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.03 | Fryar, Christienna D | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.04 | Rosenberg, Gabriel | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.05 | Glymph, Thavolia | M 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.06 | Chafe, William | W 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Bridges 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.07 | French, John | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196FS.01 | Gaspar, Barry | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Bivins 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196KS.01 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196OS.01 | Gavins, Raymond | Th 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 198S.01 | Ewald, Janet | M 03:05 PM-05:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |