Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 64.02 | Apollonio, Carol | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,
Languages 312 MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155.02 | Gokariksel, Pervin B | SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.02 | Sokolova, Ekaterina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 70.01 | Göknar, Erdag | INTENSV INTERM TURKISH | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,
Languages 312 TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Languages 312 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 64.01 | Apollonio, Carol | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 277S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | CHEKHOV | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 276.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | DOSTOEVSKY | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 211.01 | Maksimova, Elena | LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 202.01 | Andrews, Edna | SEMIOTICS OF CULTURE | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 320 TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Languages 312 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 199.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 197.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | RUSSIAN POETRY | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 196.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 177S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | CHEKHOV | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 176.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | DOSTOEVSKY | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 174.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 170.01 | Levesque, Carrie Ann | DISSIDENT/EMIGRE LIT | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 163.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | ART AND DISSIDENCE | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Social Sciences 111 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 153.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | PLAYS INTO FILM | Tu 12:40 PM-03:10 PM, Bryan Center 128 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 14.01 | Levesque, Carrie Ann | INTENSIVE RUSSIAN | MWF 02:20 PM-03:10 PM,
Languages 320 TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Languages 312 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 125.01 | Newcity, Michael | E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.01 | Sokolova, Ekaterina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 196.01 | (Staff) | ADV TURKISH: READ, TRANS, SYN | TuTh 05:25 PM-06:40 PM, Languages 320 | |
RUSSIAN 297.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | RUSSIAN POETRY | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Languages 320 | |
RUSSIAN 310.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 01:00 AM-01:00 AM, Languages 314 |