Slavic and Eurasian Studies: Course Listing for Fall, 2006

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

Course Instructor Course Title Time, Room Synopsis
RUSSIAN 156.01 Holmgren, Beth  20TH C RUSSIAN WOMEN TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
TURKISH 10.01 Göknar, Erdag  ACCELERATED TURKISH I MTuWTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Nasher 119    
RUSSIAN 305.01 Staff, Departmental  ADV CONVERSATION/READING MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  SEE INSTRU    
RUSSIAN 195.01 Maksimova, Elena  ADVANCED RUSSIAN MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 228    
RUSSIAN 307.01 Maksimova, Elena  ADVANCED RUSSIAN MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Social Sciences 228    
RUSSIAN 101S.01 Shatilova, Marina  CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 314   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 135A.01 (Staff)  CONTEM RUSSIAN MEDIA -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 4.01 Shatilova, Marina  ELEMEN RUS CONVERSATION W 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 4.02 Shatilova, Marina  ELEMEN RUS CONVERSATION Th 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 312    
RUSSIAN 1.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN M 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 1.02 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN M 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 301.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Languages 312    
RUSSIAN 49S.01 Mickiewicz, Denis  FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 49S.02 Apollonio, Carol  FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR: "New Russians" MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 66.01 Shatilova, Marina  INTER RUS CONVERSATION M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320    
POLISH 63.01 Hueckel, Malgorzata  INTERMEDIATE POLISH TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 303.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN MWF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 63.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I MWF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 131.01 (Staff)  LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 140.01 Newcity, Michael  LAW & CONST. REFORM IN RUSSIA WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Allen 318   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 115.01 (Staff)  RUS LANG ST PETERSBURG -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 124S.01 Maksimova, Elena  RUS LANG/CULTURE-FILM W 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 155.01 Need, David  SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 155.02 McAuliffe, Jody  SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM,  East Duke 209    
RUSSIAN 399.01 Göknar, Erdag  SPECIAL READINGS MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  SEE INSTRU    
RUSSIAN 198.01 Maksimova, Elena  STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  SEE INSTRU   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 309.01 Maksimova, Elena  STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Soc/Psych 331    
RUSSIAN 167.01 Apollonio, Carol  THE DEVIL IN RUSSIAN LIT WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  East Duke 204D   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 105.01 Shatilova, Marina  THIRD-YEAR RUS CONVERSA M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
POLISH 174S.01 Holmgren, Beth  TOPICS POLISH LITERATURE TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 314   Synopsis