Slavic and Eurasian Studies: Course Listing for Spring, 2006

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

Course Instructor Course Title Time, Room Synopsis
RUSSIAN 67.01 Viktorov, Aleksandr  INTER RUS CONVERSATION M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 115.01 (Staff)  RUS LANG ST PETERSBURG -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 131.01 (Staff)  LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 135A.01 (Staff)  CONTEM RUSSIAN MEDIA -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 258.01 (Staff)  THE RUSSIAN NOVEL -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 304.01 (Staff)  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 310.01 (Staff)  STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 399.01 (Staff)  SPECIAL READINGS -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 155.01 McAuliffe, Jody  SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Branson 001   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 302.01 (Staff)  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 11.01 Andrews, Edna  ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG/CULT II TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 321B 
MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Gray 319  
Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 64.01 Viktorov, Aleksandr  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 315   Synopsis 
ROMANIAN 70.01 Cojocaru, Dana  INTNSVE INTRMD ROMANIAN Th 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 211 
MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 312 
Tu 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 312  
Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 150.01 Miller, Martin  RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 2.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN WF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 320 
M 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Languages 320 
Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Social Sciences 232  
Synopsis 
POLISH 102S.01 Hueckel, Malgorzata  CONTEMP POLISH COMPSTN/READING MTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 196.01 Maksimova, Elena  ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 314   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 211.02 Maksimova, Elena  LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320    
RUSSIAN 106.01 Viktorov, Aleksandr  THIRD-YEAR RUS CONVERSA M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 112S.01 (Staff)  SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR -,  TBA    
RUSSIAN 162.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  MASTERPIECES 19 C LIT II WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 08   Synopsis 
TURKISH 70.01 Zulfikar, Canguzel  INTENSV INTERM TURKISH MTuWTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Keohane 4A 201   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 102S.01 Viktorov, Aleksandr  CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Old Chem 123   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 199.01 Maksimova, Elena  STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 314   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 211.01 Maksimova, Elena  LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 14.01 Andrews, Edna  INTENSIVE RUSSIAN TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Languages 314 
MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Languages 314  
Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 117.01 Krennmayr, Tina  LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 211   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 137.01 Lerner, Warren  MULTINATNALISM IN SLAVIC WORLD TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 158.01 Mickiewicz, Denis  THE RUSSIAN NOVEL TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 2.02 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN WF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Languages 320 
M 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 320 
Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  Languages 312  
Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 125.01 Newcity, Michael  E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis