Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
POLISH 1.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | ELEMENTARY POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | |
RUSSIAN 1.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 228 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 1.02 | Cojocaru, Dana | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 136 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 4.01 | Guliakova, Irina G | ELEMEN RUS CONVERSATION | M 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 315 | Synopsis |
ROMANIAN 14.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTEN ROMANIAN LANG/CUL | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,
Languages 08 TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Allen 326 |
|
RUSSIAN 49S.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 133 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 49S.02 | Apollonio, Carol | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 63.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 66.01 | Guliakova, Irina G | INTER RUS CONVERSATION | M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101S.01 | Guliakova, Irina G | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101S.01 | Oruc, Firat | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Bell Dorm WEST 113 | |
RUSSIAN 105.01 | Guliakova, Irina G | THIRD-YEAR RUS CONVERSA | M 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 117.01 | Tetel, Julie | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 118S.01 | Need, David | ISLAM AND ORTHODOXY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 119S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | RUSSIA/POLAND/EURASIA | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 133S.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE & HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 139S.01 | Newcity, Michael | LAW AND GLOBALIZATION | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 228 | |
RUSSIAN 150.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | Tu 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 162.01 | Apollonio, Carol | MASTERPIECES 19 C LIT II | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, West Duke 100 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 183S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | THE ACTRESS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 195.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 198.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 203S.01 | Ackerman, Holly | RESEARCH METHODS INT STUDIES | Th 01:30 PM-05:10 PM, SEE INSTRU | |
RUSSIAN 205.01 | Andrews, Edna | SEMIOTICS AND LINGUISTICS | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 211.01 | Maksimova, Elena | LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 299S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SPECIAL TOPICS | Tu 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, East Duke 204A | |
RUSSIAN 301.01 | (Staff) | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | -, TBA | |
RUSSIAN 303.01 | (Staff) | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | -, TBA |