Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 1.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
POLISH 1.01 | Holmgren, Beth | ELEMENTARY POLISH | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, LSRC B102 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 1.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,
Languages 312 MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 10.01 | Uyurkulak, Serhat | ACCELERATED TURKISH I | MTuWTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Old Chem 111B | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 49S.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Perkins 2-060 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 63.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
POLISH 101S.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | CONTEMPORARY POLISH COMP | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101S.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-065 | Synopsis |
SES 106FCS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CULTURES OF CONFLICT | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 106FCS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CULTURES OF CONFLICT | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 111S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 111S.02 | Maksimova, Elena | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 117.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 118FCS.01 | Need, David | ISLAM AND ORTHODOXY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 133FCS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 135.01 | Göknar, Erdag | TURKS & EUROPE | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 136.01 | Apollonio, Carol | NEW RUSSIANS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 139FCS.01 | Newcity, Michael | LAW AND GLOBALIZATION | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 142S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SOVIET ART AFTER STALIN | Tu 02:50 PM-05:30 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 143.01 | Andrews, Edna | DETECTIVE NOVELS AND FILM | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 150.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | Tu 07:15 PM-09:45 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
SES 154.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 154.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Bryan Center 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 163.001 | Gheith, Jehanne | ART AND DISSIDENCE | M 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 163.01D | Gheith, Jehanne | ART AND DISSIDENCE | W 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 178A.01 | Apollonio, Carol | RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 179FCS.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 179FCS.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 180FCS.01 | Price, Gareth | THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Physics 227 | Synopsis |
SES 181FCS.01 | Newcity, Michael | LANGUAGE AND THE LAW | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Perkins 2-070 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 183S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | THE ACTRESS | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 195.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 198.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 208.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ELEMENTS SCHOLARLY RUS | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 242S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SOVIET ART AFTER STALIN | Tu 02:50 PM-05:30 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 263.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | ART & DISSIDENCE | M 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,
Languages 312 MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 303.1 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 305.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-065 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 307.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 309.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |