Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 2.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 124 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 102S.01 | Oruc, Firat | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
SES 186.01 | Holmgren, Beth | Eastern European Culture | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 185.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 184S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | JOURNEY TO EURASIA | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
SES 182.01 | Krylova, Anna | PUTIN'S RUSSIA | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Gray 228 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 64.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Perkins 2-071 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 199.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Perkins 2-060 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 196.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Allen 226 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 190.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 182.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 176.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 174.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 145.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THEORY/PRAC TRANSLATION | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 310 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 14.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTENSIVE RUSSIAN | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,
Languages 109 TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Allen 226 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 134.01 | Holmgren, Beth | RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Staff, Departmental | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Allen 304I | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 126S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | RUS LANG/CULTURE-FILM II | W 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 125.01 | Newcity, Michael | E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 117.01 | Tetel, Julie | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 113.01 | Mottahedeh, Negar | MOVIE WORLDS | Tu 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Friedl Bdg 240 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112S.01 | Staff, Departmental | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-059 | Synopsis |
ROMANIAN 70.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTNSVE INTRMD ROMANIAN | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
TBA TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, TBA |
Synopsis |
POLISH 64.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 64.02 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, TBA | |
SES 190.04 | Price, Gareth | SPECIAL TOP IN SLAVIC AND EURA | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 204A |