Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 1.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 1.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Soc/Psych 129 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 10.01 | Uyurkulak, Serhat | ACCELERATED TURKISH I | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,
White 104 Tu 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, White 104 |
Synopsis |
ROMANIAN 14.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTEN ROMANIAN LANG/CUL | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,
Languages 010 TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 010 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 14.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | INTENSIVE RUSSIAN | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 208 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 208 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 49S.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
POLISH 63.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 63.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101S.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-065 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 010 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 106FCS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | GEOPOLITICS & GLOBALIZATION (FOCUS) | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
SES 106FCS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | GEOPOLITICS & GLOBALIZATION | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 111S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 114.01 | Dickinson, Barbara | DIAGHILEV BALLET | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 116FCS.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | RUSSIAN FICTION AND FILM | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 118FCS.01 | Need, David | ISLAM AND ORTHODOXY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 132S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | WOMEN CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 133FCS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 150.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 318 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 154.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, LSRC A155 | Synopsis |
SES 154.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, LSRC A155 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 164S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | EARLY SOVIET CULTURE 1917-1934 | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 171S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | BUNIN | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 176.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | DOSTOEVSKY | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 179S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | M 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
Allen 304I W 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Social Sciences 228 |
Synopsis |
SES 179S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | M 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
Allen 304I W 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Social Sciences 228 |
Synopsis |
SES 180FCS.01 | Price, Gareth | THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
SES 181FCS.01 | Newcity, Michael | LANGUAGE AND THE LAW | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
SES 186.01 | Holmgren, Beth | EASTERN EUROPEAN CULTURE | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 186S.01 | Andrews, Edna | RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC LINGUISTICS | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, SEE INSTRU | Synopsis |
SES 188S.01 | Andrews, Edna | RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC LINGUISTICS | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, SEE INSTRU | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 195.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 197.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE & MULTILINGUALISM | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 198.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 218S.01 | Miller, Martin | THE RUSSIAN INTELLIGENTSIA | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 246.01 | Mickiewicz, Ellen | MEDIA AND SOCIAL CHANGE | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Sanford 102 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 271S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | BUNIN | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 276.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | DOSTOEVSKY | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Soc/Psych 129 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 303.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 305.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-065 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 307.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 309.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 399.04 | Gheith, Jehanne | Memory of the Chechen War | -, TBA | Synopsis |