Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
TURKISH 10.01 | Uyurkulak, Serhat | ACCELERATED TURKISH I | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
White 105 TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, White 105 |
Synopsis |
SES 10.01 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrat M | ACCELERATED UZBEK I | M 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
LSRC B102 TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, LSRC B102 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 196.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 195S.01 | Krylova, Anna | CAP SEM-RUSSIA-USSR-RUSSIA | Th 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Gross Chem 110 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 177S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | CHEKHOV | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Old Chem 025 | Synopsis |
SES 120S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CITY OF TWO CONTINENTS | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 120S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CITY OF TWO CONTINENTS | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 196S.01 | Price, Gareth | COLD WAR TEXTS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Perkins 2-087 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.01 | Koshkarova, Elena | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
POLISH 102S.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | CONTEMP POLISH COMPSTN/READING | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 125.01 | Newcity, Michael | E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, French Sci 2231 | Synopsis |
POLISH 2.01 | Holmgren, Beth | ELEMENTARY POLISH | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Allen 103 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Old Chem 025 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.03 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,
Languages 312 Tu 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 312 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 1.01 | (Staff) | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | -, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 174.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 185S.01 | Andrews, Edna | GLOBAL RUSSIA | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 64.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 185.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Old Chem 025 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 190.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Old Chem 025 | Synopsis |
SES 184S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | JOURNEY TO EURASIA | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 105 | Synopsis |
SES 194S.01 | Price, Gareth | LANGUAGE AND POLITICS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
SES 150.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 113.01 | Mottahedeh, Negar | MOVIE WORLDS | Tu 11:40 AM-02:10 PM, Biddle 102 | Synopsis |
SES 145.01 | Göknar, Erdag | PAMUK & WORLD LITERATURE | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 145.01 | Göknar, Erdag | PAMUK & WORLD LITERATURE | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
POLISH 185S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | POLISH/JEWISH FILM | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 182.01 | Krylova, Anna | PUTIN'S RUSSIA | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 182.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 106 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 133.01 | (Staff) | SCIENCE OF RELIGION | -, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Social Sciences 105 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 187S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA | W 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 187S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA | W 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155.04 | Kachurin, Pamela | SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 106 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Bryan Center 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 199.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 158.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | THE RUSSIAN NOVEL | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 144.01 | Apollonio, Carol | TOLSTOY AND RUSSIAN EXPERIENCE | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |