Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 101.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101.01 | Ever, Selin | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | MTuWThF 03:20 PM-04:10 PM, White 104 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 12:00 PM-01:10 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 113.01 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrad | ACCELERATED UZBEK II | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 120FS.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | GRIEF WORK: END OF LIFE CARE | TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 203.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 209FS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | GEOPOLITICS & CULTURE | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 209FS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | GEOPOLITICS & CULTURE | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 215FS.01 | Price, Gareth | THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 216FS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 222A.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Social Sciences 107 | Synopsis |
POLISH 301S.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | CONTEMPORARY POLISH COMP | TuTh 06:15 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301S.01 | Miroshnikova, Marina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Old Chem 013 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 301S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
POLISH 308S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | POLISH/JEWISH FILM | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 314.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THE DEVIL IN RUSSIAN LIT | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Social Sciences 107 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 320S.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | END OF LIFE IN RUSSIA & U.S. | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 321.01 | Apollonio, Carol | NEW RUSSIANS | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 351S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | DIRECTING CHEKHOV | TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, East Duke 209 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 353.01 | Lind-Guzik, Anna | LAW/CUL/RUS LEGAL TRAD | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Soc/Psych 129 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 355S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SOVIET ART AFTER STALIN | W 01:40 PM-04:40 PM, Nasher 119 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 373S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | RUS LANG/CULTURE-FILM | W 04:40 PM-07:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 381.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 384.01 | Geil, Abraham Morrow | MOVIE WORLDS | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
SES 385.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gross Hall 105 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 401.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MF 10:20 AM-11:35 AM,
Languages 208 W 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
SES 420S.01 | Krylova, Anna | CAP SEM: RUSSIA-USSR-RUSSIA | TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 490S.01 | Marks, Kristen | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Bryan Center 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 495S.01 | Andrews, Edna | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 07:30 PM-08:45 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 495S.02 | Holmgren, Beth | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 495S.03 | Apollonio, Carol | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | MF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 89S.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Social Sciences 228 | Synopsis |