Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 89S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | MWF 10:20 AM-11:35 AM, Franklin Center 016 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Old Chem 003 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 208 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 121FS.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | MEDICAL ETHICS, AGING, EOL | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Bio Sci 063 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 190S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Bryan Center 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 203.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 203.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | MW 04:40 PM-06:10 PM, Franklin Center 230 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 203.02 | Havlioglu, Didem | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | TuTh 04:40 PM-06:10 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 205.01 | Guliakova, Antonina | INTER RUSSIAN CONVERSATION | M 06:15 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 209FS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | GEOPOLITICS AND CULTURE | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
SES 215FS.01 | Price, Gareth | THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 216FS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 250FS.01 | Holmgren, Beth | AMERICAN IMMIGRANT EXPERIENCES | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 276.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN CULTURAL HISTORY | Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
TURKISH 301S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Franklin Center 028 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301S.01 | Guliakova, Antonina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 327S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | CHEKHOV | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 340S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | READING CHEKHOV IN RUSSIAN | Th 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 356.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 356.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
SES 375S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | SOCIAL ENGINEERING & MOVEMENTS | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Gross Hall 104 | Synopsis |
SES 385.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
SES 396S.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE IN IMMIGRANT AMERICA | WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Allen 306 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 401.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 410.01 | Matlock, Jack | LEADERSHIP IN INT'L RELATIONS | Tu 06:30 PM-09:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 433S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA | W 04:40 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 433S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA | W 04:40 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 481.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | LIVING/DYING/HEALING IN RUSSIA | Tu 06:30 PM-09:00 PM, Allen 103 | Synopsis |