Slavic and Eurasian Studies: Undergraduate Course Listing for Fall, 2016

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

Course Instructor Course Title Time, Room Synopsis
RUSSIAN 401.01 Maksimova, Elena  ADVANCED RUSSIAN MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 312   Synopsis 
SES 250FS.01 Holmgren, Beth  AMERICAN IMMIGRANT EXPERIENCES TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 327S.01 Apollonio, Carol  CHEKHOV MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 301S.01 Guliakova, Antonina  CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Social Sciences 109   Synopsis 
TURKISH 301S.01 Göknar, Erdag  CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM,  Franklin Center 028   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 101.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Languages 320 
Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Old Chem 003  
Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 101.02 Van Tuyl, Joanne  ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,  Languages 320 
Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM,  Languages 208  
Synopsis 
TURKISH 101.01 Havlioglu, Didem  ELEMENTARY TURKISH MWF 10:20 AM-11:35 AM,  Franklin Center 016   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 89S.01 Apollonio, Carol  FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM,  TBA   Synopsis 
SES 209FS.01 Göknar, Erdag  GEOPOLITICS AND CULTURE MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM,  Carr 136   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 205.01 Guliakova, Antonina  INTER RUSSIAN CONVERSATION M 06:15 PM-07:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 203.01 Van Tuyl, Joanne  INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
TURKISH 203.01 Havlioglu, Didem  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH MW 04:40 PM-06:10 PM,  Franklin Center 230   Synopsis 
TURKISH 203.02 Havlioglu, Didem  INTERMEDIATE TURKISH TuTh 04:40 PM-06:10 PM,  TBA   Synopsis 
SES 385.01 Baran, Dominika  LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 326   Synopsis 
SES 396S.01 Baran, Dominika  LANGUAGE IN IMMIGRANT AMERICA WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM,  Allen 306   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 410.01 Matlock, Jack  LEADERSHIP IN INT'L RELATIONS Tu 06:30 PM-09:20 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 481.01 Gheith, Jehanne  LIVING/DYING/HEALING IN RUSSIA Tu 06:30 PM-09:00 PM,  Allen 103   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 121FS.01 Gheith, Jehanne  MEDICAL ETHICS, AGING, EOL MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM,  Bio Sci 063   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 216FS.01 Andrews, Edna  NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 340S.01 Apollonio, Carol  READING CHEKHOV IN RUSSIAN Th 04:40 PM-05:55 PM,  Languages 208   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 276.01 Miller, Martin  RUSSIAN CULTURAL HISTORY Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM,  East Duke 204A   Synopsis 
SES 375S.01 Tuna, Mustafa  SOCIAL ENGINEERING & MOVEMENTS TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM,  Gross Hall 104   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 433S.01 Maksimova, Elena  SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA W 04:40 PM-07:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
SES 433S.01 Maksimova, Elena  SOVIET LIFE THROUGH THE CAMERA W 04:40 PM-07:30 PM,  Languages 320   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 190S.01 McAuliffe, Jody  SPECIAL TOPICS TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM,  Bryan Center 127   Synopsis 
SES 215FS.01 Price, Gareth  THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM,  Languages 207   Synopsis 
RUSSIAN 356.01 Tuna, Mustafa  THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Gray 319   Synopsis 
SES 356.01 Tuna, Mustafa  THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Gray 319   Synopsis