History Staff Database
History
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > History > Staff    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

History: Course Listing for Fall, 2001   [sel time]

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

[Undergraduate Courses]  [Graduate Courses]  
Course Instructor Time, Room Synopsis
HISTORY 195S.10 Partner, Simon  Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.09 Cecelski, David  Th 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Lyndhurst 001   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.09 Shapiro, Karin  M 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.08 Love, Cornelia  Tu 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Lyndhurst 104   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.08 Lerner, Daniel J  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Social Sciences 224   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.07 Wilson, Gerald  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.07 Gavins, Raymond  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.06 Wilson, Gerald  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.06 Mazumdar, Sucheta  MWF 01:10 PM-02:00 PM,  TBA   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.05 Miller, Ylana  Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.05 Bektas, Yakup  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.05 Hacohen, Malachi  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.05 Richards, John  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 195S.04 Kornbluh, Felicia  W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.04 Mauskopf, Seymour  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Social Sciences 225   Synopsis 
HISTORY 105S.04 Koonz, Claudia  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 91D.03 Wood, Peter  F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.03 Mazumdar, Sucheta  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 299S.03 Edwards, Laura  M 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 21D.03 Robisheaux, Thomas  F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.03 Neuschel, Kristen  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 91D.02 Wood, Peter  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  West Duke 202   Synopsis 
HISTORY 21D.02 Robisheaux, Thomas  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 91D.01 Wood, Peter  F 02:20 PM-03:10 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 53.01 Parker, Grant  MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 268S.01 Herrup, Cynthia  W 03:55 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 21D.01 Robisheaux, Thomas  F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 179A.01 Pfau, Thomas  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Social Sciences 231   Synopsis 
HISTORY 178A.01 Rigsby, Kent  MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
HISTORY 172B.01 Mazumdar, Sucheta  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 170C.01 French, John  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 160.01 Delegard, Kirsten  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 157A.01 Mauskopf, Seymour  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 156B.01 Hillerbrand, Hans  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Divinity 110   Synopsis 
HISTORY 151A.01 Witt, Ronald  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 150BS.01 Howell, Annie  M 07:00 PM-10:00 PM,  Lyndhurst 201 
M 01:30 PM-03:10 PM,  Lyndhurst 201  
Synopsis 
HISTORY 145A.01 Gavins, Raymond  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 143A.01 Wigen, Karen E  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 139B.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 138.01 Robisheaux, Thomas  MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 120.01 Lerner, Warren  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 118B.01 Douglas, William A.  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 108D.01 Thompson, John  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 107A.01 Herrup, Cynthia  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.01 Litle, Marcy  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 103.01 Kornbluh, Felicia  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Old Chem 116   Synopsis 
HISTORY 101C.01 Miller, Martin  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Social Sciences 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 21D.001 Robisheaux, Thomas  MW 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  East Duke 204D   Synopsis 
HISTORY 75.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Carr 240    
HISTORY 91D.001 Wood, Peter  MW 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  East Duke 204D    
HISTORY 100A.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.02 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.03 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.04 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.06 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.07 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100E.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.02 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.03 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.04 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100I.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100J.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.01 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.02 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100S.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 102G.01 Lawrence, Bruce  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Social Sciences 224    
HISTORY 103.07 Glymph, Thavolia  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 135    
HISTORY 103.09 Rowley, Alison  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Languages 312    
HISTORY 105S.01 Lerner, Warren  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 105S.02 Baker, Jeffrey  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 136    
HISTORY 105S.03 Richards, John  MW 02:20 PM-03:20 PM,  Carr 241    
HISTORY 105S.06 English, Peter  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 105S.08 Boatwright, Mary  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 234    
HISTORY 105S.10 Glymph, Thavolia  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Franklin Center 028    
HISTORY 106S.02 Krahulik, Karen C  M 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  West Duke 108A    
HISTORY 122A.01 Partner, Simon  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 137    
HISTORY 128.01 Goodwyn, Lawrence  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Carr 135    
HISTORY 129B.01 Nathans, Sydney  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 243    
HISTORY 135C.01 Koonz, Claudia  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 103    
HISTORY 153S.01 Goodwyn, Lawrence  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 168BS.01 Gaspar, Barry  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 242    
HISTORY 174A.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 174B.01 Pavilack, Joann Clements  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 114    
HISTORY 191.01 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.02 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.03 Balleisen, Edward  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.04 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.05 Lerner, Warren  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.06 Robisheaux, Thomas  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.07 French, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.08 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.09 Goodwyn, Lawrence  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.10 Biddle, Tami D  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.11 Douglas, William A.  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.12 Herrup, Cynthia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.13 Mazumdar, Sucheta  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.14 Gavins, Raymond  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.15 Wigen, Karen E  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.16 Richards, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.17 Zechmeister, Elizabeth Jean  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.18 English, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.19 Nathans, Sydney  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.20 Goodwyn, Lawrence  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.21 Roland, Alex  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.22 Miller, Martin  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.23 Edwards, Laura  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.24 Koonz, Claudia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.25 Hacohen, Malachi  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.26 Litle, Marcy  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.27 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.28 Miller, Ylana  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.29 Witt, Ronald  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.30 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 191.31 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 195S.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 197S.01 Neuschel, Kristen  M 03:55 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 207BS.01 Wigen, Karen E  Tu 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 241    
HISTORY 299S.02 Payne, Charles  Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 242    
HISTORY 301.01 Thorne, Susan  Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 241    
HISTORY 326S.01 Douglas, William A.  W 05:30 PM-08:00 PM,  Languages 207    
HISTORY 340S.01 French, John  M 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 343A.01 Wigen, Karen E  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 351.01 Hacohen, Malachi  Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 351.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 391S.01 Wood, Peter  W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 229    
HISTORY 399.01 Roland, Alex  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.02 Biddle, Tami D  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.03 Cell, John W.  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.04 Roland, Alex  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.05 Robisheaux, Thomas  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.06 Robisheaux, Thomas  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.07 Goodwyn, Lawrence  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.08 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.09 English, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.10 Wall, Wendy L  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.11 Green, Monica H  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.12 Miller, Martin  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.13 Gavins, Raymond  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.14 Neuschel, Kristen  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.15 Chafe, William  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.16 Nathans, Sydney  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.17 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.18 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.19 French, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.20 Koonz, Claudia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.21 James, Daniel M  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.22 French, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.23 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.24 Mazumdar, Sucheta  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.25 Hacohen, Malachi  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.26 Lerner, Warren  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.27 Reddy, William  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.28 Partner, Simon  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.29 Wigen, Karen E  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.30 Richards, John  Th 01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.31 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.32 Ewald, Janet  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.33 Nathans, Sydney  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.34 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.35 Cell, John W.  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.36 Witt, Ronald  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.37 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.38 Biddle, Tami D  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.39 Miller, Martin  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.40 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.41 Herrup, Cynthia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.42 Kaiwar, Vasant  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.43 Mauskopf, Seymour  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.44 Mazumdar, Sucheta  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.45 Keyssar, Alexander  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.46 Hacohen, Malachi  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.47 Rouverol, Alicia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.48 Grandin, Gregory J  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.49 Miller, Ylana  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.50 Dirlik, Arif  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.51 Herrup, Cynthia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.52 El Hamel, Chouki  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.53 Glymph, Thavolia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.54 Kornbluh, Felicia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.55 Mazumdar, Sucheta  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.84 Mauskopf, Seymour  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.94 Shatzmiller, Joseph  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.96 Goodwyn, Lawrence  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 399.98 Reddy, William  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 639.90 (Staff)  -,  TBA    

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * History * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login