spacer image spacer image
home » courses  

Courses

Undergraduate Courses:
Number Topic Instructor Time Room
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.01 Dayaratna, Arnal Dilantha  MWF 9:10,-10:00,  Art Museum 105 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.02 Post, Erin  MWF 10:30,-11:20,  Art Museum 105 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.03 Free, Ayana Niambi  MWF 11:50,-12:40  Art Museum 105 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.04 Eken, Bulent  MWF 1:10-2:00  Art Museum 105 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.05 Wilkens, Matthew Jason  MWF 9:10,-10:00,  Art Museum 103 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.06 Kim, Julie Chun  MWF 10:30,-11:20,  Art Museum 103 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.07 Ostas, Magdalena Maria  MWF 11:50,-12:40  Art Museum 103 
LIT 20S sp top: intro to lit.10 Krysl, Simon  MWF 10:30,-11:20,  Art Museum 110 
LIT 49S first-year seminar (top).01 Mudimbe, Valentin  TuTh 2:15-3:30  Art Museum 105 
LIT 49S first-year seminar (top).02 Zucker, Sheva  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Social Sci 225 
LIT 60S sp top intro interp/writ.01 Draper, Jack Alden  TuTh 10:55,-12:10  West Duke 108A 
LIT 60S sp top intro interp/writ.02 Edwards, Erica Renee  TuTh 9:10,-10:25,  Carr 114 
LIT 60S sp top intro interp/writ.04 Prinzo, Ross  MW 2:20-3:35  Art Museum 103 
LIT 60S sp top intro interp/writ.05 Vesela, Pavla  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Carr 242 
LIT 100 intro cultural studies.01 Radway, Janice  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Art Museum 103 
LIT 110 introduction to film.01 Gaines, Jane  MW 3:55-6:45  White Lec 107 
LIT 112C chinese film.01 (Staff)  W 2:20-3:35  East Duke 108 
LIT 113 compar world cinema.01 Mottahedeh, Negar  TuTh 3:55-6:25  Carr 103 
LIT 114 film theory.01 Mottahedeh, Negar  M 7:00-10:00  Carr 106 
LIT 120B sp top film.01 Gaines, Jane  W 7:00-9:00  Carr 106 
LIT 145 sp top science/culture.01 Surin, Kenneth  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Art Museum 105 
LIT 161 sp top 3rd world/postcol.02 Khanna, Satendra  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Alexander 306 
LIT 161 sp top 3rd world/postcol.04 Farred, Grant  TuTh 2:15-3:30  Art Museum 103 
LIT 162Z sp top lit/natl cultures.01 Mignolo, Walter  Tu 6:30-9:30  Frank Ctr 130/132 
LIT 162Z sp top lit/natl cultures.03 Kaplan, Roger  TuTh 12:40-1:55  West Duke 100 
LIT 162Z sp top lit/natl cultures.04 Soeshima, Yumi  MW 3:55-5:10  Carr 136 
LIT 162Z sp top lit/natl cultures.05 cooke, miriam  W 2:20-5:15  West Duke 108A 
LIT 162Z sp top lit/natl cultures.09 Willis, Susan  F 2:20-4:50  Art Museum 105 
LIT 182 sp top theory.01 Cevasco, Maria Elisa  MW 2:20-3:35  Art Museum 105 

Graduate Courses:
Number Topic Instructor Time Room
LIT 281 paradigms modern thought.01 Jameson, Fredric  TuTh 10:55,-12:10  Art Museum 103 
LIT 281 paradigms modern thought.02 Mudimbe, Valentin  TuTh 12:40-1:55  Art Museum 107 
LIT 283 modernism.01 Moses, Michael  M 3:55-6:25  Allen 317 
LIT 286 topics in legal theory.01 Hardt, Michael  M 3:55-6:20  Art Museum 105 
LIT 293 special topics lit/hst.01 Surin, Kenneth  W 7:00-9:30  Art Museum 103 
LIT 297 topics cultural studies.01 Cevasco, Maria Elisa  M 7:00-9:30  Art Museum 103 
LIT 298 special topics.01 Moreiras, Alberto  Tu 3:55-6:20  Frank Ctr 028 
LIT 298 special topics.02 Spillers, Hortense  Th 3:55-6:20  Art Museum 103 
LIT 353 special topics in lit.01 Khanna, Ranjana  W 1:00-3:30  Allen 328 
LIT 353 special topics in lit.04 Mignolo, Walter  W 7:00-10:00  Frank Ctr 028 

Other Semesters available:

spacer image

spacer image

spacer image