Psychology and Neuroscience Psychology and Neuroscience
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > pn    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 2, 2020

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request using the 25Live room request system.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer2, 2020
MON
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, ICS 190.01, Saghar Leslie Naghib
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, ECON 224.01, Carolin Benack
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, POLSCI 190.01, Lie Philip Santoso
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, ITALIAN 101.01, Tania Rispoli
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, PHIL 104S.01M, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 190S.01M, Eric Hastie
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, MMS 390S.01M, Deborah Reisinger
  • 10:30 AM-12:30 PM, THEATRST 145S.01, Jeff Storer
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 307.01, John Caccavale
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, WRITING 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, HISTORY 190S.04, Daanish Faruqi
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 12:30 PM-02:00 PM, LIT 190S.06, Casey Williams
  • 01:00 PM-03:05 PM, ARTSVIS 199.01, Katherine Guillen
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, EDUC 590.01, Jory Weintraub
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Departmental Staff
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, CHEM 99D.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-03:00 PM, ARABIC 99.01, Maha Houssami
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 101.01, Andrea Larson
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01, Daniel Fowler
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, DANCE 290S.03, Alyah Baker
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, SCISOC 590.03, Misha Angrist
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, POLSCI 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, MUSIC 161.02, Dayton Kinney
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, MEDREN 190S.01, Nicholas Smolenski
  • 04:00 PM-06:00 PM, SCISOC 590.02, Sarah C Rispin Sedlak
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
  • 08:30 PM-10:00 PM, PHYSICS 190.02, Ying Chiang Huang
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, STA 198L-2.01L, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, ECON 224.01, Carolin Benack
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, FINTECH 510.02, Genevieve Lipp
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 101.02L, Jacob Smith
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, ITALIAN 101.01, Tania Rispoli
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, PHIL 104S.01M, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 190S.01M, Eric Hastie
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270.01M, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, ARTHIST 207.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, ENVIRON 375L.001, Matthew H Godfrey
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EDUC 101.02, Amy Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, CULANTH 290.01, Ed Timke
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, ARTHIST 340S.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, WRITING 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, HISTORY 190S.04, Daanish Faruqi
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 12:30 PM-02:00 PM, LIT 190S.06, Casey Williams
  • 12:35 PM-02:15 PM, GERMAN 290S.01, David Takamura
  • 01:00 PM-02:00 PM, ICS 101.01, Christine Folch
  • 01:00 PM-03:05 PM, ARTSVIS 199.01, Katherine Guillen
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, AAAS 290S.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, CHEM 99D.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.01L, Laurie Mauger
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-03:00 PM, ARABIC 99.01, Maha Houssami
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 101.01, Andrea Larson
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, AMI 190S.03, Blake Beaver
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SOCIOL 160.02, Ed Timke
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, GSF 290S.02, Courtney Kristen Liu
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, SCISOC 590.03, Misha Angrist
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, POLSCI 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, MUSIC 161.02, Dayton Kinney
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, MEDREN 190S.01, Nicholas Smolenski
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, BIOLOGY 329D.01D, Ron Grunwald
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, STA 101.03L, Jacob Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
  • 06:30 PM-07:45 PM, STA 198L-2.04L, Yue Jiang
  • 07:30 PM-08:30 PM, ISS 490.01, Joanna Hare
WED
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, ICS 190.01, Saghar Leslie Naghib
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:30 AM-10:30 AM, ECON 190.01, Genna Miller
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, POLSCI 190.01, Lie Philip Santoso
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, PHIL 104S.01M, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, AMES 190S.01, Jung-Min Mina Lee
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 190S.01M, Eric Hastie
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, MMS 390S.01M, Deborah Reisinger
  • 10:30 AM-12:30 PM, THEATRST 145S.01, Jeff Storer
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, CULANTH 290.01, Ed Timke
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, WRITING 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, HISTORY 190S.04, Daanish Faruqi
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, EDUC 590.01, Jory Weintraub
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Departmental Staff
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, CHEM 99D.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, PHYSICS 141D.01, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 02:00 PM-03:00 PM, ARABIC 99.01, Maha Houssami
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, DOCST 107.02, Alanna Styer
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, ARTHIST 231.01, Fiene Leunissen
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01, Daniel Fowler
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SOCIOL 160.02, Ed Timke
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, DANCE 290S.03, Alyah Baker
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, SCISOC 590.03, Misha Angrist
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, LATIN 203.01, Laura Elizabeth Winters
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.01, Pam Maxson
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
  • 08:30 PM-10:00 PM, PHYSICS 190.02, Ying Chiang Huang
THURS
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, ICS 190.02, Joseph Arthur Davies
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, ECON 224.01, Carolin Benack
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 101.02L, Jacob Smith
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, ITALIAN 101.01, Tania Rispoli
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, PHIL 104S.01M, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 190S.01M, Eric Hastie
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, MMS 390S.01M, Deborah Reisinger
  • 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, ARTHIST 207.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, BIOLOGY 375L.01L, Matthew H Godfrey
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, CULANTH 290.01, Ed Timke
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, WRITING 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, HISTORY 190S.04, Daanish Faruqi
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, DOCST 288S.01, Lauren Henschel
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 12:30 PM-02:00 PM, LIT 190S.06, Casey Williams
  • 12:35 PM-02:15 PM, GERMAN 290S.01, David Takamura
  • 01:00 PM-02:00 PM, ICS 101.01, Christine Folch
  • 01:00 PM-03:05 PM, ARTSVIS 199.01, Katherine Guillen
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, AAAS 290S.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, CHEM 99D.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.01L, Laurie Mauger
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-03:00 PM, ARABIC 99.01, Maha Houssami
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 101.01, Andrea Larson
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, AMI 190S.03, Blake Beaver
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SOCIOL 160.02, Ed Timke
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, GSF 290S.02, Courtney Kristen Liu
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, SCISOC 590.03, Misha Angrist
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, POLSCI 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, MUSIC 161.02, Dayton Kinney
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, MEDREN 190S.01, Nicholas Smolenski
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, BIOLOGY 329D.01D, Ron Grunwald
  • 04:00 PM-06:00 PM, SCISOC 590.02, Sarah C Rispin Sedlak
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, STA 101.03L, Jacob Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
FRI
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, BIOLOGY 202L.001, Laurie Mauger
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, PHIL 104S.01M, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, AMES 190S.01, Jung-Min Mina Lee
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 190S.01M, Eric Hastie
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270.01M, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-12:30 PM, THEATRST 145S.01, Jeff Storer
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EDUC 101.02, Amy Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 307.01, John Caccavale
  • 11:30 AM-01:30 PM, LIT 190S.02, Pratistha Bhattarai
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, WRITING 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, HISTORY 190S.04, Daanish Faruqi
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:35 PM-02:15 PM, GERMAN 290S.01, David Takamura
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, EDUC 590.01, Jory Weintraub
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, CHEM 99D.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, PHYSICS 141D.01, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 02:00 PM-03:00 PM, ARABIC 99.01, Maha Houssami
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 101.01, Andrea Larson
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, ISS 395T.01, Edward Balleisen
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, LATIN 203.01, Laura Elizabeth Winters
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Postdocs * Reload * Login