Slavic and Eurasian Studies Faculty Database
Slavic and Eurasian Studies
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > Slavics > Faculty    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 1, 2020

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request using the 25Live room request system.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer1, 2020
MON
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:00 AM, GLHLTH 260.01, Noah Pickus
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:05 AM-11:40 AM, EDUC 241.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:20 PM, ECON 390.02, Attila Ambrus
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, DOCST 101.01, Chris Sims
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.01D, Todd Woerner
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Lawrence Evans
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.01D, Alison Hill
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, ENVIRON 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, DOCST 303.01, Will Warasila
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01L, Todd Woerner
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, PSY 330S.01, Pam Maxson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.02L, Lawrence Evans
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, I&E 271A.01, Salman Azhar
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, ENVIRON 212.01, Elizabeth Albright
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.57, Deborah Gold
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, STA 198L-1.01L, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 198L-1.02L, Yue Jiang
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.03, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, SPANISH 327S.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, GLHLTH 590.01, Eric Green
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, ARTHIST 205.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, MUSIC 273S.01, Quran Karriem
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ENVIRON 155.01, Lori Bennear
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, AMI 212.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Yulong Lu
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, SPANISH 203.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, David Gooden
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.02D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, ENVIRON 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SPANISH 204.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, EGR 224L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, STA 101.01L, Curry Hilton
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, I&E 271A.01, Salman Azhar
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.02, Pam Maxson
  • 03:30 PM-04:30 PM, CHURHST 903.01, J. Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.02, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, ECON 201D.01D, Yonggyun Kim
  • 06:30 PM-07:45 PM, STA 198L-1.04L, Yue Jiang
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
  • 07:30 PM-08:30 PM, ISS 112.01, Linda Daniel
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, EDUC 101.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:05 AM-11:40 AM, EDUC 241.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:20 PM, ECON 390.02, Attila Ambrus
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, AMI 212.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, PASTCARE 765.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, COMPSCI 250D.01D, Tyler Bletsch
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.01D, Todd Woerner
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Lawrence Evans
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.03D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02M, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, DOCST 303.01, Will Warasila
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, EVANTH 336S.01, Blythe Williams
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01L, Todd Woerner
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.02L, Lawrence Evans
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.01L, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.70, Susan Thorne
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
  • 09:00 PM-10:00 PM, GLHLTH 260.01, Noah Pickus
THURS
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, EDUC 101.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.03, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 273L.01M, Brian Silliman
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, SPANISH 327S.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, ARTHIST 205.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, MUSIC 273S.01, Quran Karriem
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Yulong Lu
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, SPANISH 203.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, DOCST 288S.01, Alex Morelli
  • 12:30 PM-02:00 PM, PARISH 792.01, L. Jones
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, David Gooden
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.04D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, ENVIRON 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SPANISH 204.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, ECON 490.01M, Michael Boutros
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, EGR 224L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, STA 101.01L, Curry Hilton
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, AMI 205.01, Alex Morelli
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.02, Randy Reed
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
FRI
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, CULANTH 101.01, Christopher Webb
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, AAAS 211.01M, Christopher Daley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, LTS 709.01, Adam Perez
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, SPANISH 301.01, Harry Karahalios
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02M, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, DOCST 303.01, Will Warasila
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, STA 540L.001, Amy Herring
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.02, Pam Maxson
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.01L, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:30 PM-09:30 PM, LS 850.01, Anne Whisnant
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * Slavics * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login