Department of ChemistryView From Gross Chemistry Building Chemistry Home Duke University Home
About the DepartmentFaculty and ResearchGraduate ProgramUndergraduate ProgramPeopleResourcesActivity Calendar

Chemistry Courses

 
 

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 1, 2020

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer1, 2020
MON
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:00 AM, GLHLTH 260.01, Noah Pickus
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:05 AM-11:40 AM, EDUC 241.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:20 PM, ECON 390.02, Attila Ambrus
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, DOCST 101.01, Christopher Sims
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.01D, Todd Woerner
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Lawrence Evans
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.01D, Alison Hill
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, RIGHTS 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, ARTHIST 303.01, William Warasila
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01L, Todd Woerner
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, PSY 330S.01, Pam Maxson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.02L, Lawrence Evans
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, I&E 271A.01, Salman Azhar
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, ENVIRON 212.01, Elizabeth Albright
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.57, Deborah Gold
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, STA 198L-1.01L, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 198L-1.02L, Yue Jiang
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.03, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, SPANISH 327S.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, GLHLTH 590.01, Eric Green
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, ARTHIST 205.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, MUSIC 273S.01, Quran Karriem
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ENVIRON 155.01, Lori Bennear
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, AMI 212.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Yulong Lu
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, SPANISH 203.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, David Gooden
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.02D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, RIGHTS 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SPANISH 204.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, EGR 224L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, STA 101.01L, Curry Hilton
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, I&E 271A.01, Salman Azhar
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.02, Pam Maxson
  • 03:30 PM-04:30 PM, CHURHST 903.01, J. Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.02, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, ECON 201D.01D, Yonggyun Kim
  • 06:30 PM-07:45 PM, STA 198L-1.04L, Yue Jiang
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
  • 07:30 PM-08:30 PM, PJMS 112.01, Linda Daniel
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, EDUC 101.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, CULANTH 207.01, Can Evren
  • 10:05 AM-11:40 AM, EDUC 241.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:20 PM, ECON 390.02, Attila Ambrus
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, AMI 212.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, PASTCARE 765.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECE 250D.01D, Tyler Bletsch
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.01D, Todd Woerner
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Lawrence Evans
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.03D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02M, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, ARTHIST 303.01, William Warasila
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, EVANTH 336S.01, Blythe Williams
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01L, Todd Woerner
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.02L, Lawrence Evans
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.01L, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.70, Susan Thorne
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
  • 09:00 PM-10:00 PM, GLHLTH 260.01, Noah Pickus
THURS
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, EDUC 101.01M, Kisha N Daniels
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.03, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, ENVIRON 273L.01M, Brian Silliman
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, SPANISH 327S.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 10:10 AM-11:25 AM, FRENCH 203.01, Isabel Bradley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 10:30 AM-12:00 PM, COMPSCI 250D.001, Tyler Bletsch
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, ARTHIST 205.01, Kyle Jazwa
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, MUSIC 273S.01, Quran Karriem
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, ITALIAN 102.01, Cristina Carnemolla
  • 12:00 PM-01:00 PM, HISTORY 190S.05, Anderson Hagler
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Yulong Lu
  • 12:30 PM-02:30 PM, SPANISH 203.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, DOCST 288S.01, Alexander Morelli
  • 12:30 PM-02:00 PM, PARISH 792.01, L. Jones
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, ECON 101.01, Kevin Roberts
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, David Gooden
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:25 PM-03:00 PM, BME 590.01, Craig Henriquez
  • 01:30 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.04D, Daniele Armaleo
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Jessica Stark
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, RIGHTS 214S.01, Rebecca Vidra
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, SPANISH 204.02, Liliana E Wendorff
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, ECON 490.01M, Michael Boutros
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, EGR 224L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, STA 101.01L, Curry Hilton
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, AMI 205.01, Alexander Morelli
  • 03:30 PM-05:15 PM, ENGLISH 290S.01, Kevin Spencer
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, STA 101.001, Curry Hilton
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, NEUROSCI 101.01, Rupali Gupta
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-07:30 PM, MUSIC 101-3.02, Randy Reed
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
FRI
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.01, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, MATH 353.01, Saulo Orizaga
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, PSY 202.01, Savannah Erwin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, CULANTH 101.01, Christopher Webb
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, MATH 190S.01M, Hubert Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, AAAS 211.01M, Chris Daley
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Lawrence Evans
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, EOS 101.01, Alexander Glass
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 201D.001, Yonggyun Kim
  • 11:00 AM-12:45 PM, BIOLOGY 201D.001, Alison Hill
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, LTS 709.01, Adam Perez
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, LATIN 101.01, John Aldrup-MacDonald
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.01, Inmaculada Sorribes Rodriguez
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, SPANISH 301.01, Harry Karahalios
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, EGR 224L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, PUBPOL 182.01M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02M, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, ARTHIST 303.01, William Warasila
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, STA 540L.001, Amy Herring
  • 03:20 PM-04:35 PM, MATH 541.01, Tau Lim
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.02, Pam Maxson
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, FRENCH 390S.01, Christelle Gonthier
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.01L, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:30 PM-09:30 PM, LS 850.01, Anne Whisnant
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 358S.01, Ralph Litzinger
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

2022: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2021: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2020: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2019: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2018: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2017: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2016: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2015: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2014: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2013: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2012: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2011: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2010: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2009: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2008: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2007: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2006: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2005: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2004: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2003: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2002: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2001: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2000: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall