Department of ChemistryView From Gross Chemistry Building Chemistry Home Duke University Home
About the DepartmentFaculty and ResearchGraduate ProgramUndergraduate ProgramPeopleResourcesActivity Calendar

Chemistry Courses

 
 

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 2, 2020

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer2, 2020
MON
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, ME 758S.01, Kenneth Gall
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, FINTECH 510.02, Genevieve Lipp
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, BIOLOGY 202L.001, Laurie Mauger
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, FRENCH 101.01, Sandra Valnes Quammen
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, PSY 368.01, Emma Rasiel
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 307.01, John Caccavale
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 102.01, Susanne Freytag
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, HISTORY 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 221S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, STA 198L-2.01L, Yue Jiang
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, FINTECH 510.02, Genevieve Lipp
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 101.02L, Jacob Smith
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, FRENCH 101.01, Sandra Valnes Quammen
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270.01M, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, ENVIRON 375L.001, Matthew H Godfrey
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, AAAS 211.01, Chris Daley
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 01:00 PM-02:00 PM, CULANTH 101.01, Christine Folch
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.01L, Laurie Mauger
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 102.01, Susanne Freytag
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, GSF 290S.02, Courtney Kristen Liu
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, HISTORY 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, AMI 205.01, Kathryn King
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, BIOLOGY 329D.01D, Ron Grunwald
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, STA 101.03L, Jacob Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
  • 06:30 PM-07:45 PM, STA 198L-2.04L, Yue Jiang
WED
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, ME 758S.01, Kenneth Gall
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, FINTECH 510.02, Genevieve Lipp
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, BIOLOGY 202L.001, Laurie Mauger
  • 10:00 AM-11:00 AM, PSY 368.01, Emma Rasiel
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 307.01, John Caccavale
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, PHYSICS 141D.01, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, ARTHIST 231.01, Fiene Leunissen
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 101L9.01, Dorian Canelas
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, PSY 330S.01, Pam Maxson
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
THURS
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, ME 758S.01, Kenneth Gall
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:00 AM-10:30 AM, FINTECH 510.02, Genevieve Lipp
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, STA 101.02L, Jacob Smith
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, FRENCH 101.01, Sandra Valnes Quammen
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, ENVIRON 375L.01L, Matthew H Godfrey
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, SPANISH 101.01, Eileen Anderson
  • 11:00 AM-12:00 PM, SPANISH 102.01, Marcelo Nogueira
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, GERMAN 203.01, Corinne Crane
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, SPANISH 204.01, Luis Navarro Roncero
  • 12:00 PM-02:00 PM, AAAS 211.01, Chris Daley
  • 12:00 PM-01:30 PM, DOCST 288S.01, Lauren Henschel
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 101.01, Brenda Straka
  • 01:00 PM-02:00 PM, CULANTH 101.01, Christine Folch
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 01:15 PM-02:05 PM, CHEM 201DL.01D, Dorian Canelas
  • 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.01L, Laurie Mauger
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 102.01, Susanne Freytag
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 02:15 PM-05:15 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:05 PM-05:05 PM, GSF 290S.02, Courtney Kristen Liu
  • 03:05 PM-05:55 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 03:30 PM-05:30 PM, HISTORY 140S.01, Elsa Costa
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, AMI 205.01, Kathryn King
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, BIOLOGY 329D.01D, Ron Grunwald
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, STA 101.03L, Jacob Smith
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, PSY 105.01, Madeline Farber
FRI
  • -, STA 198L-2.001, Yue Jiang
  • 08:00 AM-09:15 AM, ME 758S.01, Kenneth Gall
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.002, Robert Brown
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, BIOLOGY 202L.001, Laurie Mauger
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270.01M, Rachel K Gittman
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, ECON 307.01, John Caccavale
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, STA 101.002, Jacob Smith
  • 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, ME 344L.001, Michael Gustafson
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, PHYSICS 141D.01, Shailesh Chandrasekharan
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, GERMAN 102.01, Susanne Freytag
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, BIOLOGY 190.07, Christopher Shreve
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, MATH 190S.02, Hubert Bray
  • 03:00 PM-05:00 PM, WRITING 182.02M, Ingrid Byerly
  • 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, ISS 395T.01, Edward Balleisen
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, MATH 190S.01, Hubert Bray
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

2022: Spring
2021: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2020: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2019: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2018: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2017: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2016: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2015: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2014: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2013: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2012: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2011: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2010: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2009: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2008: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2007: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2006: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2005: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2004: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2003: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2002: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2001: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2000: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall