Department of ChemistryView From Gross Chemistry Building Chemistry Home Duke University Home
About the DepartmentFaculty and ResearchGraduate ProgramUndergraduate ProgramPeopleResourcesActivity Calendar

Chemistry Courses

 
 

Classroom Schedule for Fall, 2021

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Fall, 2021
MON
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.03, Lu Liu
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 580.02, Hanjing Zhu
  • 08:55 AM-10:45 AM, LAW 533.01, Karen A Popp
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, ME 555.12, David Mitzi
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, PUBPOL 590S.05, Stanley Litow
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PREACHNG 790.01, Catherine A Caimano
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, FINTECH 502.03, Craig S Hurwitz
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, FINTECH 510.07, Patrick J Morrison
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, PARISH 705.01, Laceye Warner
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, AAAS 102.01, William Darity
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, PUBPOL 590S.06, Stanley Litow
  • 02:30 PM-05:00 PM, PUBPOL 908S.02, Christina Gibson-Davis
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, RELIGION 235S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, GSF 375.01, Mary Rudy
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 578.02, Robert Twiss
  • 04:00 PM-05:00 PM, IMMUNOL 731S.01, Mari Shinohara
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, DOCST 107.01, Karen Price
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, FINTECH 510.02, Patrick J Morrison
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, EGRMGMT 562.02, Pranab Majumder
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.04, Minnange Qin
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 530.09, Charles Skender
TUES
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.05, Minnange Qin
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 510.02, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 09:45 AM-11:15 AM, OLDTEST 860.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Michael A Long
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, WRITING 101.22, Brenda Baletti
  • 10:30 AM-11:55 AM, LAW 611.11, Ames B Simmons
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, WRITING 101.23, Brenda Baletti
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 510.04, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANTHE 705.01, Edgardo Col√≥n-Emeric
  • 12:30 PM-01:30 PM, UPGEN 750S.01, Allison Ashley-Koch
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, HISTORY 138.01, Anna Krylova
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, HISTORY 209S.01, Mustafa Tuna
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, AIPI 510.02, Louis Egger
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, MENG 570.02, Richard Telford
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, EDUC 620.02, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, ECON 690.03, Arjada Bardhi
  • 06:45 PM-08:00 PM, XTIANETH 761.01, Sarah J Barton
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.06, Lu Liu
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, FINTECH 534.02, Jacob M Vestal
  • 07:00 PM-07:50 PM, ECON 702D.01D, A. Burnside
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 966.01, Nicolette Cagle
  • 08:15 PM-09:15 PM, XTIANSTU 705.01, Michael B McCarty
WED
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.03, Lu Liu
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, AIPI 520.02, Jon J Reifschneider
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, DMNISTRY 900.04, Latonya L Agard
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, ME 555.12, David Mitzi
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, RELIGION 772S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANTHE 904.01, Curtis Freeman
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, FINTECH 502.04, Craig S Hurwitz
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, FINTECH 510.07, Patrick J Morrison
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, XTIANEDU 761.02, Frederick Edie
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANTHE 773.01, Daniel Train
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, AAAS 102.01, William Darity
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:30 PM, EGRMGMT 530.02, Charles Skender
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, RELIGION 235S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 512.02, James Mundell
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 901.02, Subhrendu Pattanayak
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, FINTECH 510.02, Patrick J Morrison
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, EGRMGMT 530.04, Charles Skender
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.04, Minnange Qin
  • 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, ICS 166S.01, Martin Miller
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 585.02, Louis Egger
  • 07:00 PM-07:50 PM, ECON 601D.01D, Huseyin Yildirim
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 963.01, David M Pietrusyznski
THURS
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.05, Minnange Qin
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 510.08, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 08:30 AM-09:20 AM, ECON 608D.02D, V. Hotz
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 09:00 AM-10:00 AM, IMMUNOL 735.01, Maria Ciofani
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, WRITING 101.22, Brenda Baletti
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, VMS 557S.01, Kristine Stiles
  • 11:45 AM-01:15 PM, OLDTEST 770I.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, OLDTEST 901.01, Ellen Davis
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, WRITING 101.23, Brenda Baletti
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 510.10, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, PARISH 890.01, Josh J Yates
  • 12:30 PM-01:40 PM, CHURMIN 760.02, Megan M Pardue
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANETH 890.02, Raymond C Pierce
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, HISTORY 138.01, Anna Krylova
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, HISTORY 209S.01, Mustafa Tuna
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 530.08, Charles Skender
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 707.02, Lisa Moreau
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, CINE 207S.01, Karen Price
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, MENG 570.04, Richard Telford
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, ECON 690.03, Arjada Bardhi
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.06, Lu Liu
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 512.04, James Mundell
  • 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, HISTORY 890S-13.01, Anna Krylova
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 964.01, Sean Lonnquist
FRI
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, CYBERSEC 590.02, Randall Arvay
  • 08:30 AM-12:00 PM, PUBPOL 789.02, Catherine Admay
  • 09:00 AM-11:45 AM, LAW 298.01, Stephen Roady
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, FINTECH 501.02, J Harold Lenz
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, MUSIC 690S-1.02, Stephen Jaffe
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 770.01, Sangwoo Kim
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, CYBERSEC 501.02, J Harold Lenz
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 574.02, Joseph Holmes
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, OLDTEST 706.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 531.11, Jayce Getz
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, PUBPOL 763.02, Maureen Lempke
  • 03:30 PM-04:30 PM, EGRMGMT 501.02, Luis E Morales
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 704.02, Natalia Mirovitskaya
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

2022: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2021: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2020: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2019: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2018: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2017: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2016: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2015: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2014: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2013: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2012: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2011: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2010: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2009: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2008: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2007: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2006: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2005: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2004: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2003: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2002: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2001: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2000: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall