Department of ChemistryView From Gross Chemistry Building Chemistry Home Duke University Home
About the DepartmentFaculty and ResearchGraduate ProgramUndergraduate ProgramPeopleResourcesActivity Calendar

Chemistry Courses

 
 

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 1, 2021

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer1, 2021
MON
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 201DL.20D, Dorian Canelas
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.01D, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 02:30 PM-03:45 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Michael A Long
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 101.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 04:15 PM-05:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.21D, Todd Woerner
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 06:00 PM-07:05 PM, ECON 104D.01D, Xinyue Bei
TUES
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, POLSCI 630.001, David Siegel
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 202D.11D, Ross Widenhoefer
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 708.01, Laceye Warner
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANEDU 800.01, Colin Yuckman
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 142L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, LTS 709.01, Adam Adrian Perez
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, POLSCI 630.01L, David Siegel
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.01, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, WXTIAN 845.01, Vilma C Balmaceda Vargas
  • 03:00 PM-04:00 PM, DMNISTRY 900.03, Sangwoo Kim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 354S.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 04:15 PM-05:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.21D, Todd Woerner
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, EDUC 622.02, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, ECON 201D.01D, Feifan Zhang
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.01, Susan Thorne
  • 08:00 PM-09:00 PM, OLDTEST 701.01, Daniel Stulac
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, POLSCI 525S.01, Paula McClain
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 201DL.20D, Dorian Canelas
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, GS 990.09, Trudi Abel
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.01D, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, CHEM 101L9.111, Todd Woerner
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, POLSCI 525S.01, Paula McClain
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.02, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:30 PM-05:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.30D, Charlie Cox
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:00 PM-08:00 PM, LS 770.01, Amy Hall
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-07:05 PM, ECON 104D.01D, Xinyue Bei
THURS
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 202D.11D, Ross Widenhoefer
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 708.01, Laceye Warner
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANTHE 890.01, Jonathan A Anderson
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.03, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, CHURHST 903.01, Lauren F Winner
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, AAAS 103.01, Samuel Fury Childs Daly
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, EDUC 622.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
FRI
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.01L, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 142L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, CHEM 101L9.111, Todd Woerner
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, CHURHST 903.01, Lauren F Winner
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

2022: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2021: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2020: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2019: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2018: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2017: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2016: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2015: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2014: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2013: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2012: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2011: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2010: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2009: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2008: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2007: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2006: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2005: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2004: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2003: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2002: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2001: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2000: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall