Department of ChemistryView From Gross Chemistry Building Chemistry Home Duke University Home
About the DepartmentFaculty and ResearchGraduate ProgramUndergraduate ProgramPeopleResourcesActivity Calendar

Chemistry Courses

 
 

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 2, 2021

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer2, 2021
MON
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01B, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01C, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-01:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.21D, David Gooden
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01A, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 101.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-06:50 PM, CHEM 202D.21D, Charlie Cox
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 505F.01A, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01B, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, COMPSCI 101L.01L, Yesenia Velasco
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01C, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:10 PM, PSY 102.001, Ruth Day
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-05:05 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 02:45 PM-04:00 PM, COMPSCI 330.01D, Kevin Sun
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 354S.01, Christopher Sims
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, MGMTCOM 505K.02D, Mark Brown
  • 04:45 PM-06:00 PM, STA 101L.01L, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-06:50 PM, CHEM 202D.21D, Charlie Cox
  • 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.02L, Laurie Mauger
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHEM 130L.10L, Patrick Charbonneau
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-01:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.21D, David Gooden
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
THURS
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01B, John R Nance
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, ECON 205D.01D, Luke Fesko
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01C, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, COMPSCI 101L.01L, Yesenia Velasco
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01A, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:10 PM, PSY 102.001, Ruth Day
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-05:05 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 02:45 PM-04:00 PM, COMPSCI 330.01D, Kevin Sun
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, ICS 221S.01, Samuel Fury Childs Daly
  • 04:45 PM-06:00 PM, STA 101L.01L, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.02L, Laurie Mauger
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHEM 130L.10L, Patrick Charbonneau
FRI
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 505F.01A, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.01LM, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01B, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01C, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, MGMTCOM 505K.02D, Mark Brown
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

2022: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2021: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2020: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2019: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2018: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2017: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2016: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2015: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2014: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2013: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2012: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2011: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2010: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2009: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2008: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2007: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2006: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2005: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2004: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2003: Spring, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2002: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2001: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall
2000: Spring, Summer, Summer Term 1, Summer Term 2, Fall