Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 21D.001 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Art Museum 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.02 | Robisheaux, Thomas | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Gross Chem 110 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.03 | Robisheaux, Thomas | F 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Allen 318 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.01 | Daniels, Eric | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Huston, Reeve | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Hart, John | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 53.01 | Sosin, Joshua | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 75.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.001 | Fenn, Elizabeth | MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 91D.02 | Fenn, Elizabeth | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.01 | Wilson, Gerald | F 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.02 | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.03 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.04 | Wilson, Gerald | F 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Art Museum 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 100A.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100A.02 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100A.03 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100A.04 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 101C.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 102AS.01 | Wood, Peter | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.02 | Shapiro, Karin | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.03 | Krylova, Anna | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.05 | Grob-Fitzgibbon, Benjamin John | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.07 | Daniels, Eric | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.08 | Glymph, Thavolia | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Allen 226 | |
HISTORY 105S.01 | Olcott, Jocelyn | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.02 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.03 | Koonz, Claudia | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.04 | Thorne, Susan | MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.05 | Morrow, Mary | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Art Museum 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.06 | Lerner, Warren | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.07 | Goodwyn, Lawrence | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 107A.01 | Selwood, Jacob W | MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111A.01 | Fenn, Elizabeth | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111C.01 | Quigley, Paul | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111E.01 | Nathans, Sydney | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113A.01 | Kornbluh, Felicia | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113B.01 | Thorne, Susan | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 115B.01 | Ewald, Janet | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, White Lecture Hall 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118B.01 | Allsep, Michael | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 135 | |
HISTORY 118E.01 | Roland, Alex | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125D.01 | Selwood, Jacob W | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126A.01 | Huston, Reeve | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Randolph 123 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127A.01 | Rupert, Linda | MWF 04:40 PM-05:30 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 128S.01 | Rubio, Philip | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Lyndhurst 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 132.01 | Richards, John | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Randolph 115 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134A.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134C.01 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 138.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 240 | |
HISTORY 140B.01 | Lerner, Warren | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 141A.01 | Göknar, Erdag | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143A.01 | Partner, Simon | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 144B.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 145A.01 | Gavins, Raymond | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150BS.01 | Hawkins, Gary | W 01:15 PM-03:45 PM,
Lyndhurst 001 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Lyndhurst 001 |
|
HISTORY 156B.01 | Hillerbrand, Hans | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.001 | Balleisen, Edward | MW 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.01 | Balleisen, Edward | F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.02 | Balleisen, Edward | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Art Museum 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 158AD.03 | Balleisen, Edward | F 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Biddle 102 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 163E.01 | Payne, Charles | MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Franklin Center 028 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 166A.01 | Korstad, Robert | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 03 | |
HISTORY 167A.01 | Kuniholm, Bruce | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 05 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 170C.01 | French, John | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, White Lecture Hall 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172B.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 175S.01 | Nathans, Sydney | Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 177B.01 | Fish, Peter | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 191.04 | Olcott, Jocelyn | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 191.17 | Olcott, Jocelyn | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 195S.01 | Edwards, Laura | W 02:50 PM-05:15 PM, West Duke 108A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.02 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.03 | Miller, Ylana | Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.04 | Gavins, Raymond | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.05 | Kornbluh, Felicia | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Sanford 224 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.09 | Richards, John | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.10 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.11 | Wallace-Fuentes, Myrna | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.12 | Glymph, Thavolia | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Franklin Center 028 | |
HISTORY 195S.14 | Love, Cornelia | W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Lyndhurst 104 | |
HISTORY 195S.15 | Seipp, Adam | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.01 | Balleisen, Edward | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.02 | Wood, Peter | Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |