Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 195S.15 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.13 | Ewald, Janet | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.12 | Miller, Ylana | Th 07:15 PM-09:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.10 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | Th 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.09 | Schlosberg, Laura | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Allen 304I | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.09 | Langer, Jacob | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Old Chem 123 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.08 | Franzius, Andrea | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Sci Bldg 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.07 | Boatwright, Mary | MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Bell Dorm WEST 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.07 | Bonker, Dirk | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.06 | Mauskopf, Seymour | M 06:45 PM-09:00 PM, Bivins 210 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.06 | English, Peter | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.05 | Miller, Ylana | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.05 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.04 | Kornbluh, Felicia | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.04 | Lerner, Warren | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.04 | Grob-Fitzgibbon, Benjamin John | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.03 | Hart, John | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Sci Bldg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.03 | Thorne, Susan | WF 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.02 | (Staff) | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.02 | Ewald, Janet | W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.02 | Hacohen, Malachi | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Randolph 115 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.01 | Maffitt, Ken | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 75.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 53.01 | Machemer, Georgia | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.01 | (Staff) | F 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, West Duke 08A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.01 | Gavins, Raymond | M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.01 | Bonker, Dirk | Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Bivins 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 177B.01 | Fish, Peter | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Soc/Psych 129 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 175S.01 | Nathans, Sydney | Tu 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 174B.01 | Maffitt, Ken | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Biddle 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172B.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 168A.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157A.01 | Mauskopf, Seymour | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 145A.01 | Gavins, Raymond | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 141B.01 | Goodwin, Craufurd | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Social Sciences 119 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134B.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 133D.01 | Freitag, Sandria | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 128S.01 | Taylor, Kieran Walsh | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Lyndhurst 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127A.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 123.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118E.01 | Roland, Alex | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113B.01 | Thorne, Susan | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113A.01 | Kornbluh, Felicia | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111E.01 | Nathans, Sydney | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111C.01 | Huston, Reeve | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 101G.01 | Lawrence, Bruce | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 101ES.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.001 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 03:05 PM-03:55 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.03 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Glymph, Thavolia | W 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Languages 08 | |
HISTORY 100A.02 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 100J.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 103.11 | Glymph, Thavolia | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Franklin Center 028 | |
HISTORY 105S.01 | Sigal, Peter | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Carr 242 | |
HISTORY 125D.01 | Reddy, William | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | |
HISTORY 129S.01 | Jones, Rhonda | W 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, Lyndhurst 001 | |
HISTORY 150BS.01 | Hawkins, Gary | W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM,
Lyndhurst 104 W 01:15 PM-03:45 PM, Lyndhurst 104 |
|
HISTORY 166A.01 | Korstad, Robert | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 03 | |
HISTORY 167A.01 | Kuniholm, Bruce | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 05 | |
HISTORY 195S.53 | Maffitt, Ken | M 04:25 PM-06:55 PM, Sanford 224 |