Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 101G.01 | Colby, Frederick Stephen | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.01 | English, Peter | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.02 | Cell, John W. | MW 03:55 PM-05:05 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.03 | Miller, Ylana | Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.04 | Dunn, Alvis | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.05 | French, John | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 104.06 | Terzioglu, Derin | MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.01 | Abel, Trudi | F 01:10 PM-03:10 PM,
West Duke 107F TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 241 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.02 | Litle, Marcy | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.03 | Thorne, Susan | Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.04 | Ortiz, Paul Andrew | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Lyndhurst 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.05 | Kornbluh, Felicia | Tu 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, West Duke 08A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.06 | Nathans, Sydney | Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 107B.01 | Thorne, Susan | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 111B.01 | Wood, Peter | MWF 09:10 AM-10:00 AM, West Duke 105 | |
HISTORY 115B.01 | Ewald, Janet | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 118B.01 | Biddle, Tami D | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127B.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 128.01 | Goodwyn, Lawrence | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 114 | |
HISTORY 133C.01 | Peyroux, Catherine | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134A.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 135A.01 | Koonz, Claudia | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 137.01 | Wigen, Karen E | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Gross Chem 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143B.01 | Seraphim, Franziska | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 144A.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | Tu 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 137 | |
HISTORY 145B.01 | Gavins, Raymond | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 149.01 | Carlton, Charles Hope | MW 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 150BS.01 | Howell, Annie | M 07:00 PM-10:00 PM,
Lyndhurst 201 M 01:10 PM-03:10 PM, Lyndhurst 201 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 150E.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, West Duke 202 | |
HISTORY 156A.01 | Hillerbrand, Hans | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157B.01 | Mauskopf, Seymour | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 162A.01 | Grandin, Gregory J | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 163C.01 | Goodwyn, Lawrence | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Sanford 05 | |
HISTORY 169A.01 | Edwards, Laura | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 171A.01 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172B.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 175S.01 | Nathans, Sydney | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 176.01 | Baker, Lee | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 124 | |
HISTORY 177A.01 | Fish, Peter | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 180.01 | Bobroff, Ronald | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, West Duke 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 182C.01 | Rigsby, Kent | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Allen 226 | |
HISTORY 184S.01 | Kornberg, Allan | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Canadian 001 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186.01 | Hardt, Michael | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Art Museum 103 | |
HISTORY 190.01 | Green, Monica H | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 243 | |
HISTORY 196S.02 | El Hamel, Chouki | M 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Old Chem 406 | |
HISTORY 196S.03 | Grandin, Gregory J | Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.04 | Terzioglu, Derin | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.05 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.08 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.09 | Miller, Ylana | M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.11 | Ortiz, Paul Andrew | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Lyndhurst 201 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.12 | Bobroff, Ronald | Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.13 | Castles, Katherine | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.14 | Peyroux, Catherine | Tu 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.15 | Pelech, Orest | MW 03:50 PM-05:10 PM, Perkins 421 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 196S.16 | Glymph, Thavolia | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, West Duke 100 | |
HISTORY 198S.01 | Neuschel, Kristen | M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 207AS.01 | Wigen, Karen E | M 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 211S.01 | Keyssar, Alexander | W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 242 | |
HISTORY 22D.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, West Duke 108B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 259.01 | Rigsby, Kent | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Allen 226 | |
HISTORY 283S.01 | Richard, Mark Paul | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:20 PM, Canadian 001 | |
HISTORY 287A.01 | (Staff) | M 10:00 AM-12:30 PM, Gray 319 | |
HISTORY 299S.01 | El Hamel, Chouki | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Old Chem 406 | |
HISTORY 299S.02 | Vincent, Kenneth Steven | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.04 | Morrison, William | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Canadian 001 | |
HISTORY 299S.05 | Edwards, Laura | M 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 241 | |
HISTORY 302.01 | Gaspar, Barry | Tu 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 242 | |
HISTORY 310S.01 | Gavins, Raymond | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 242 | |
HISTORY 330S.01 | French, John | Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 352.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | M 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, West Duke 08A | |
HISTORY 352.02 | Kaplan, Alice | Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 114 | |
HISTORY 352.03 | Wood, Peter | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 372.01 | Biddle, Tami D | M 06:30 PM-09:00 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 49S.01 | Johns, Christa | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Old Chem 119 | |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Durden, Robert | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Green, Monica H | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.04 | Cahow, Clark | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 242 | |
HISTORY 54.01 | Boatwright, Mary | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 76.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 76.02 | Ewald, Janet | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Carr 243 | |
HISTORY 92D.001 | Keyssar, Alexander | MW 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, West Duke 108B | |
HISTORY 92D.01 | Keyssar, Alexander | F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 92D.02 | Keyssar, Alexander | F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 92D.03 | Keyssar, Alexander | F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |