Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 53.03 | Purves, Dale | MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM, TBA | |
HISTORY 97D.03 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 101ES.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, TBA | |
HISTORY 103.01 | Selwood, Jacob William | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.02 | Shapiro, Karin | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 287A.01 | (Staff) | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.04 | Fenn, Elizabeth | F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Art Museum 105 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.03 | Richards, John | M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Art Museum 105 | |
HISTORY 312.01 | Richards, John | W 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Art Museum 105 | |
HISTORY 103.07 | Kim, Seonmin | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Art Museum 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.10 | Miller, Ylana | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Art Museum 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.02 | Schlosberg, Laura | W 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Art Museum 110 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.04 | Morrow, Mary | MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.07 | Reddy, William | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 113B.01 | Thorne, Susan | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127A.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 177A.01 | Fish, Peter | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.03 | Fenn, Elizabeth | F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.08 | Goodwyn, Lawrence | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.04 | Miller, Ylana | Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 301.01 | Koonz, Claudia | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 106 | |
HISTORY 346.01 | Olcott, Jocelyn | M 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 106 | |
HISTORY 108D.01 | Thompson, John | TuTh 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Carr 114 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.03 | Balleisen, Edward | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Carr 135 | |
HISTORY 97D.02 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.10 | Krylova, Anna | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 134A.01 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 172B.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.03 | Robisheaux, Thomas | W 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.01 | Thorne, Susan | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 157A.01 | Sparling, Andrew | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 136 | |
HISTORY 175S.01 | Nathans, Sydney | Tu 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.08 | Edwards, Laura | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Carr 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 151A.01 | Witt, Ronald | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 161.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 255B.01 | Goemans, Henk | TuTh 05:25 PM-06:40 PM, Carr 137 | |
HISTORY 49S.02 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 105S.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.02 | English, Peter | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.03 | Koonz, Claudia | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.05 | Roland, Alex | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.01 | Balleisen, Edward | M 03:55 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 302.01 | Wood, Peter | Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 326S.01 | Roland, Alex | W 05:30 PM-08:00 PM, Carr 229 | |
HISTORY 75.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 76.01 | Ewald, Janet | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Carr 240 | |
HISTORY 111A.01 | Wood, Peter | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:10 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 114C.01 | Richards, John | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 136A.01 | Olcott, Jocelyn | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Carr 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.04 | Lerner, Warren | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 106S.01 | Herrup, Cynthia | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 168BS.01 | Gaspar, Barry | TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM, Carr 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.06 | Baker, Jeffrey | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.01 | Peck, Gunther | Th 03:50 PM-06:25 PM, Carr 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.02 | Robisheaux, Thomas | W 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.01 | Wilson, Gerald | F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.09 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 129A.01 | Nathans, Sydney | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.01 | French, John | Tu 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Carr 243 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.06 | Witt, Ronald | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.02 | Fenn, Elizabeth | F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 115B.01 | Ewald, Janet | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, East Duke 204B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.07 | Shatzmiller, Joseph | Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, East Duke 204D | Synopsis |
HISTORY 299S.02 | Glymph, Thavolia | W 02:00 PM-05:30 PM, Franklin Center 028 | |
HISTORY 156B.01 | Hillerbrand, Hans | TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM, Gray 220 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 122A.01 | Phipps, Catherine | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, Gray 228 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 179A.01 | Pfau, Thomas | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 263.01 | (Staff) | -, TBA | |
HISTORY 150BS.01 | Hawkins, Gary | W 07:00 PM-10:00 PM, Lyndhurst 001 | |
HISTORY 195S.10 | Rubio, Philip | TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM, Lyndhurst 104 | |
HISTORY 195S.11 | Love, C. Spencer | W 03:50 PM-06:20 PM, Lyndhurst 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.03 | Daniels, Eric | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 167A.01 | Kuniholm, Bruce | TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM, Sanford 03 | |
HISTORY 53.01 | Sosin, Joshua | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Sanford 04 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 296.01 | Kuniholm, Bruce | W 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Sanford 102 | |
HISTORY 299S.53 | Peck, Gunther | M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM, Sanford 225 | |
HISTORY 184S.01 | Scotto, Thomas John | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Soc/Psych 127 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105S.09 | Boatwright, Mary | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.06 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 195S.09 | Pelech, Orest | MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM, Social Sciences 133 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 97D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 11:50 AM-12:40 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 21D.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | W 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 100 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 49S.04 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, West Duke 107F | |
HISTORY 97D.04 | (Staff) | F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 108A | |
HISTORY 21D.001 | Robisheaux, Thomas | F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM, West Duke 108B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 154CD.01 | Reddy, William | MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 108B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.001 | Fenn, Elizabeth | MW 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 91D.01 | Fenn, Elizabeth | F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 121A.01 | French, John | TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 163C.01 | Hamner, Christopher | MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |