Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|
HISTORY 101.01 | Duara, Prasenjit | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 102.01 | Katz, Sara | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 242 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 103.01 | Campoamor, Leigh | MWF 01:45 PM-02:45 PM, West Duke 108B | Synopsis |
HISTORY 105.01 | Kaiwar, Vasant | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 108.01 | Stoia, Nicholas | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 114.01 | McKinnon, Garrett | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 117.01 | Martin, John | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, East Duke 204D | Synopsis |
HISTORY 121.01 | Costa, Elsa | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, East Duke 204D | Synopsis |
HISTORY 124.01 | Chappel, James | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, White 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 125S.01 | Hawkins, Gary | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Bridges 104 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 126S.01 | Lanier, Michelle | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Bridges 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 127FS.01 | Philipsen, Dirk | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, West Duke 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 129.01 | Smith, Stephen | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.001 | Wilson, Gerald | MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.01D | Wilson, Gerald | F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.02D | Wilson, Gerald | F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, Class Bldg 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.03D | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, East Duke 204D | Synopsis |
HISTORY 130D.04D | Wilson, Gerald | F 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 135.01 | Mazumdar, Sucheta | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 103 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 138.01 | Krylova, Anna | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 143S.01 | Glymph, Thavolia | W 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Friedl Bdg 118 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 166S.01 | Miller, Martin | W 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 186S.01 | Neuschel, Kristen | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 188S.01 | Olcott, Jocelyn | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, White 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190FS.02 | Cinq-Mars, Tom | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Gross Hall 100C | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190FS.03 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190FS.04 | Hacohen, Malachi | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Crowell 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190FS.05 | Ramaswamy, Sumathi | W 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 190FS.06 | Wood Crowley, Jenny | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 197S.01 | Cinq-Mars, Tom | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Social Sciences 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 203.01 | Barnes, Nicole | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 209S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 212.01 | Göknar, Erdag | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Reuben-Coo 127 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 217S.01 | Daly, Samuel Fury Childs | Tu 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, Friedl Bdg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 219S.01 | Freeman, John | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Class Bldg 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 226.01 | McKean, Margaret | WF 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Reuben-Coo 128 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 228.01 | Chow, Eileen | WF 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 228.02 | Chow, Eileen | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 233.01 | Casias, Cassandra | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Social Sciences 311 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 235.01 | Hepler-Smith, Evan | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Social Sciences 136 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 239.01 | Barnes, Nicole | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM,
White 107 TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Friedl Bdg 107 |
Synopsis |
HISTORY 243S.01 | Hassan, Mona | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 249S.01 | Hasso, Frances | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 216 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 256.01 | Norberg, Jakob | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Old Chem 101 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 257.01 | Robisheaux, Thomas | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 261.01 | Gellen, Kata | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Old Chem 003 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 279.01 | Miller, Martin | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 288.01 | Darity, William | W 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, West Duke 202 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 289S.01 | Namakkal, Jessica | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, West Duke 08A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 301T.01 | Balleisen, Edward | W 01:45 PM-03:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 126 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 305.01 | Zanalda, Giovanni | Th 12:00 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 307.01 | Brent, Jason Samuel | MWF 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, Languages 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 309.01 | Huston, Reeve | MW 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 311S.01 | Deutsch, Sarah | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Class Bldg 137 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 322.01 | Miles, Simon | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Sanford 03 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 325.01 | Philipsen, Dirk | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Sanford 05 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 331S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TuTh 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Online ON | Synopsis |
HISTORY 334S.01 | Matory, J. | Tu 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Bell Dorm 113 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 341S.01 | Daly, Samuel Fury Childs | Tu 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, Friedl Bdg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 346S.01 | Rosenberg, Gabriel | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, West Duke 08A | Synopsis |
HISTORY 348.01 | Lentz-Smith, Adriane | TuTh 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 355.01 | Barr, Juliana | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 363.01 | Huston, Reeve | WF 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 366S.01 | Marquez, Cecilia | W 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, Class Bldg 241 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 370.01 | Sigal, Peter | TuTh 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 371.01 | Humphreys, Margaret | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Class Bldg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 386S.01 | Shapiro, Karin | Tu 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Friedl Bdg 240 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 389S.01 | Deutsch, Sarah | W 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Class Bldg 135 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390.01 | Glymph, Thavolia | WF 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 390.02 | Colbourn, Susan | TuTh 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, Physics 047 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 407D.001 | Becker, Charles | M 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Perkins 087 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 407D.01D | Becker, Charles | W 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Perkins 087 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 410S.01 | Chappel, James | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 411S.01 | Peck, Gunther | Th 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Sanford 102 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 413.01 | Sosin, Joshua | MW 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 416S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | WF 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Perkins 088 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 431S.01 | Lee, Esther | MW 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, Page 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 450S.01 | Shapiro, Karin | Th 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 470S.01 | Wilson, Gerald | TuTh 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 483S.01 | Martin, John | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Perkins 079 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 495S.01 | Partner, Simon | Tu 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Class Bldg 106 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 495S.02 | Partner, Simon | Tu 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 89S.01 | Lentz-Smith, Adriane | Tu 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, Old Chem 003 | Synopsis |
HISTORY 89S.03 | Mlyn, Eric | MW 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, Class Bldg 106 | Synopsis |