Classical Studies: Course Listing for Fall, 2007

Independent Study Request Forms:
For Undergraduate Students
For Writing Code for Research
For Graduate Students

Course Instructor Time, Room Synopsis
CLST 11S.01
GREEK CIVILIZATION
Larsen, Rodney Kenneth  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
CLST 11S.02
GREEK CIVILIZATION
Aho, Lara  WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  Allen 103   Synopsis 
CLST 11S.03
GREEK CIVILIZATION
Yatsuhashi, Akira  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
CLST 53.01
GREEK HISTORY
González, José  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
CLST 85FCS.01
MYTH, DREAM AND VISION
Woods, Jennifer  WF 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Allen 229    
CLST 86FCS.01
ANCIENT & MODERN LIBERTY
Grant, Ruth  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Perkins 307   Synopsis 
CLST 106.01
DRAMA OF GREECE & ROME
Wolkow, Benjamin  MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
CLST 140.01
ART/ARCH ROMAN SPECTACLE
Dillon, Sheila  MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,  East Duke 108   Synopsis 
CLST 155.01
THE AEGEAN BRONZE AGE
Antonaccio, Carla  TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Allen 326   Synopsis 
CLST 193.01
RESEARCH INDEPENDENT STUDY
Boatwright, Mary  -,  TBA   Synopsis 
CLST 203.01
ANCIENT POL PHILOSOPHY
Euben, J.  W 01:30 PM-04:00 PM,  Soc/Psych 237   Synopsis 
CLST 207.01
ANCIENT GREEK RELIGION
Antonaccio, Carla  TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 229   Synopsis 
CLST 211S.01
PLATO
Ferejohn, Michael  W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM,  Carr 242    
CLST 321.01
SEM ANCIENT HST I (TOP)
Dillon, Sheila  W 05:00 PM-07:30 PM,  East Duke 204A    
CLST 100.02
HST ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY
Ferejohn, Michael  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  West Duke 202    
GREEK 1.01
ELEMENTARY GREEK
Loney, Alexander  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Allen 103   Synopsis 
GREEK 63.01
INTERMEDIATE GREEK
Machemer, Georgia  MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM,  Allen 229   Synopsis 
GREEK 102S.01
GREEK LITERATURE I
Wolkow, Benjamin  TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
GREEK 203.01
HOMER
González, José  MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,  Allen 229    
LATIN 1.01
ELEMENTARY LATIN
Ward, Laura  MWF 04:40 PM-05:30 PM,  Allen 326   Synopsis 
LATIN 1.02
ELEMENTARY LATIN
Muntz, Charles  MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
LATIN 1.03
ELEMENTARY LATIN
Cline, Rory James  MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
LATIN 1.04
ELEMENTARY LATIN
Wolkow, Benjamin  MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,  Languages 08   Synopsis 
LATIN 63.01
INTERMEDIATE LATIN
Boatwright, Mary  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
LATIN 63.02
INTERMEDIATE LATIN
Crews, Rex  MWF 03:05 PM-03:55 PM,  Bell Dorm WEST 113   Synopsis 
LATIN 63.03
INTERMEDIATE LATIN
Crews, Rex  MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,  Allen 326   Synopsis 
LATIN 91.01
TRANSITION TO ADVANCED LATIN
Zarker, Jack  MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,  Allen 306   Synopsis 
LATIN 106S.01
ROMAN SATIRE
Janan, Micaela  MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Allen 229   Synopsis 
LATIN 140S.01
NERO AND HIS TIME
Boatwright, Mary  MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  LSRC D243   Synopsis 
LATIN 201.01
READINGS IN LATIN LIT
Richardson, Lawrence  TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM,  Allen 229    
LATIN 204.01
EPIC OF THE SILVER AGE
Janan, Micaela  MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,  Social Sciences 133   Synopsis 
LATIN 217S.01
LATIN PROSE SYNTAX/STYLE
Richardson, Lawrence  WF 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,  Allen 304I   Synopsis 
LATIN 312.01
SEMINAR LAT PALAEOGRAPHY
Woods, Jennifer  WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 229