Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 195.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 195.02 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | M 08:45 AM-09:35 AM,
Languages 314 WF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 314 |
|
RUSSIAN 101S.01 | Shatilova, Marina O | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 2-059 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101S.01 | Oruc, Firat | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 211 | |
RUSSIAN 1.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Old Chem 123 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 1.02 | Shatilova, Marina O | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM,
Languages 320 Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 150A.01 | Krylova, Anna | END OF RUSSIAN SOCIALISM | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Biddle 101 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 49S.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
ROMANIAN 14.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTEN ROMANIAN LANG/CUL | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
TBA TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, TBA |
|
POLISH 63.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 312 | |
RUSSIAN 63.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 118FCS.01 | Need, David | ISLAM AND ORTHODOXY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, West Duke 100 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 139FCS.01 | Newcity, Michael | LAW AND GLOBALIZATION | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | |
RUSSIAN 211.01 | Maksimova, Elena | LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 133FCS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 182FCS.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 108 | |
RUSSIAN 178A.01 | Apollonio, Carol | RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Gray 319 | |
RUSSIAN 111S.01 | Andrews, Edna | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Social Sciences 105 | |
RUSSIAN 155S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Brody 001 | |
RUSSIAN 299S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SPECIAL TOPICS | M 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, East Duke 204A | |
RUSSIAN 198.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 167.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THE DEVIL IN RUSSIAN LIT | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 288AS.01 | Andrews, Edna | WORKS OF MIXAIL BULGAKOV | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 |