Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
POLISH 2.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | ELEMENTARY POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 211 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Th 11:40 AM-12:55 PM,
Languages 109 MWF 11:55 AM-12:45 PM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.03 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Tu 08:30 AM-09:45 AM,
Languages 320 MWF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM, Languages 320 |
|
RUSSIAN 2.04 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 06:15 PM-07:05 PM,
Languages 314 Tu 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 314 |
|
RUSSIAN 11.001 | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG/CULT II | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 11.01 | Oruc, Firat | ACCELERATED TURKISH II | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,
Social Sciences 124 MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 109 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 11.01D | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG/CULT II | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 207 | |
RUSSIAN 64.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
POLISH 64.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | MW 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 08 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.01 | Koshkarova, Elena | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112S.01 | Staff, Departmental | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 208 | |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Staff, Departmental | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 134.01 | Holmgren, Beth | RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 135FCS.01 | Göknar, Erdag | TURKS AND EUROPE | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Perkins 2-070 | |
RUSSIAN 149S.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | CULTURE-ERA OF TERROR | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 150.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, White Lecture Hall 107 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155.02 | McAuliffe, Jody | SP TOP RUS/AMER CULTURE | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Bryan Center 128 | |
RUSSIAN 158.01 | Mickiewicz, Denis | THE RUSSIAN NOVEL | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Old Chem 123 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 162.01 | Apollonio, Carol | MASTERPIECES 19 C LIT II | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 171S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | BUNIN | W 04:25 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | |
RUSSIAN 176.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Old Chem 123 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 182.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, East Duke 108 | Synopsis |
SES 186.01 | Holmgren, Beth | EASTERN EUROPEAN CULTURE | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 196.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Social Sciences 311 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 199.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 202.01 | Andrews, Edna | SEMIOTICS OF CULTURE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 302.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 211 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 320 |
|
RUSSIAN 304.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, SEE INSTRU | |
RUSSIAN 306.01 | Koshkarova, Elena | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, SEE INSTRU | |
RUSSIAN 308.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, SEE INSTRU | |
RUSSIAN 310.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 208 |