Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 112S.01 | Staff, Departmental | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 113.01 | Metzger, Sean | MOVIE WORLDS | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155S.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOPICS | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Bryan Center 128 | Synopsis |
SES 185.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 190.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | ISLAM IN CENTRAL EURASIA | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 302.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 109 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 306.02 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Old Chem 013 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 310.1 | (Staff) | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | -, TBA | Synopsis |
ROMANIAN 70.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTNSVE INTRMD ROMANIAN | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM,
Languages 208 MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, LSRC B102 |
Synopsis |
SES 106S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | CULT EXCHANGE CONTINENTAL ASIA | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 107 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112S.02 | Holmgren, Beth | SENIOR HONORS SEMINAR | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 117.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 131.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Allen 304I | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 150A.01 | Krylova, Anna | END OF RUSSIAN SOCIALISM | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, West Duke 106 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 155.01 | Matza, Tomas | ANTHROPOLOGY OF POST-SOVIET RU | F 02:50 PM-05:20 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 244.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | TOLSTOY AND RUSSIAN EXPERIENCE | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 304.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 306.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, LSRC B105 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 102S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, TBA | Synopsis |
SES 111S.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE IN IMMIGRANT AMERICA | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
SES 196S.1 | Price, Gareth | COLD WAR TEXTS | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Perkins 2-071 | Synopsis |
SES 10.01 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrat M | ACCELERATED UZBEK I | MW 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 120S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CITY OF TWO CONTINENTS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
SES 120S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CITY OF TWO CONTINENTS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 220S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | CITY OF TWO CONTINENTS | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Social Sciences 109 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 308.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Soc/Psych 127 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 11.01 | Uyurkulak, Serhat | ACCELERATED TURKISH II | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM,
Old Chem 013 TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Social Sciences 109 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 49S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | ART STARS | WF 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, East Duke 204A | Synopsis |
POLISH 64.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:00 PM-07:15 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 64.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:30 PM-02:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 145.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THEORY/PRAC TRANSLATION | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 310.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102S.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Old Chem 013 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 182.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | WF 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, West Duke 202 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 245.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THEORY/PRAC TRANSLATION | MW 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Social Sciences 124 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 11.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG/CULT II | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 11.01D | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG/CULT II | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 199.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 134.01 | Holmgren, Beth | RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 149S.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | CULTURE-ERA OF TERROR | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 226 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 174.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 11:40 AM-12:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 197S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | FROM PRAGUE TO KABUL | TuTh 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 211.01 | Maksimova, Elena | LEGAL/BUSINESS RUSSIAN | MW 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 144.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | TOLSTOY AND RUSSIAN EXPERIENCE | TuTh 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 178A.01 | Apollonio, Carol | RUSSIAN SHORT FICTION | MW 04:25 PM-05:40 PM, Social Sciences 228 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 2.01 | Cojocaru, Dana | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM,
Languages 109 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 196.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Soc/Psych 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 125.01 | Newcity, Michael | E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA | TuTh 02:50 PM-04:05 PM, Physics 130 | Synopsis |