Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 89S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Allen 318 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 101.01 | Yolacan, Serkan | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | MWF 04:55 PM-05:45 PM,
Carr 136 Tu 04:55 PM-05:45 PM, Social Sciences 124 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Gray 319 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Gray 319 |
Synopsis |
UZBEK 112.01 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrad | ACCEL UZBEK LANG /CULTURE I | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
POLISH 203.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:15 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 203.01 | Yolacan, Serkan | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Soc/Psych 020 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 203.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 215FS.01 | Price, Gareth | THE POLITICS OF LANGUAGE | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Carr 135 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 216FS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 222A.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Soc/Psych 128 | Synopsis |
SES 279FS.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 105 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 279FS.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | TURKEY: MUSLIM AND MODERN | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Social Sciences 105 | Synopsis |
SES 290.01 | McAuliffe, Jody | SPECIAL TOP IN SLAVIC AND EURA | Tu 06:30 PM-08:30 PM, Bryan Center 127 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301S.01 | Miroshnikova, Marina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Keohane 4B 402 SEM | Synopsis |
POLISH 308S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | POLISH/JEWISH FILM | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 311.01 | Apollonio, Carol | RUSSIAN LIT/CULTURE 1800-1855 | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 310 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 355S.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | SOVIET ART AFTER STALIN | Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Soc/Psych 020 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 356.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Gilbert-Ad 03 | Synopsis |
SES 356.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | IMPERIAL RUSSIA 1700-1917 | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Gilbert-Ad 03 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 381.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Crowell 107 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 383.01 | Holmgren, Beth | THE ACTRESS | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 401.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 468S.01 | Miller, Martin | CAP SEM:LITERATURE & TERRORISM | Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM, Carr 229 | Synopsis |