Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
TURKISH 102.01 | Yolacan, Serkan | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | Tu 04:55 PM-05:45 PM,
Carr 114 MWF 04:55 PM-05:45 PM, Social Sciences 124 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, TBA |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Perkins 079 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112.01 | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG AND CULTURE | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM,
Languages 320 M 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 320 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112.01D | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG AND CULTURE | W 04:55 PM-05:45 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 204.01 | Yolacan, Serkan | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | M 03:20 PM-04:40 PM,
White 104 W 06:15 PM-07:35 PM, White 104 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 204.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Perkins 060 | Synopsis |
POLISH 204.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:15 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
UZBEK 213.01 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrad | ACCEL UZBEK LANG/CULTURE II | TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 217.01 | Kachurin, Pamela | RUSSIAN ART AND POLITICS | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Crowell 108 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 222A.01 | Andrews, Edna | LANGUAGE/CULTURE/MYTH | WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, White 104 | Synopsis |
POLISH 288S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | 21ST CENT EAST EUROPEAN FILM | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 288S.01 | Holmgren, Beth | 21ST CENT EAST EUROPEAN FILM | TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 302S.01 | Koshkarova, Elena | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 323.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 330.01 | Need, David | BEAT GENERATION/RUSS NEW WAVE | M 06:15 PM-09:15 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 350.01 | Newcity, Michael | E EUR: MRKTS/MEDIA/MAFIA | WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 352.01 | Krylova, Anna | END OF RUSSIAN SOCIALISM | WF 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Social Sciences 311 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 362.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | WF 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Perkins 065 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 363.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THEORY/PRAC TRANSLATION | MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 364.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 373S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | BETWEEN MOSCOW, BEIJING, DELHI | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Perkins 088 | Synopsis |
SES 375S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | SOCIAL ENGINEERING & MOVEMENTS | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Gray 319 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 381.01 | Miller, Martin | RUSSIAN REVOLU CINEMA | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Friedl Bdg 107 | Synopsis |
SES 385.01 | Clements, Gail | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Carr 103 | Synopsis |
SES 396S.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE IN IMMIGRANT AMERICA | WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Allen 306 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 402.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 523.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 528S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | BUNIN | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 552.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 563.01 | Apollonio, Carol | THEORY/PRAC TRANSLATION | MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Social Sciences 139 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 702.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, TBA |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 702.01 | Yolacan, Serkan | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | Tu 04:55 PM-05:45 PM,
Carr 114 MWF 04:55 PM-05:45 PM, Social Sciences 124 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 702.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Perkins 079 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 704.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Perkins 060 | Synopsis |
POLISH 704.01 | Hueckel, Malgorzata | INTERMEDIATE POLISH | TuTh 06:15 PM-07:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 706.01 | Koshkarova, Elena | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 207 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 708.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 710.01 | Maksimova, Elena | STYLISTICS/CONVERSATION | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 773S.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | BETWEEN MOSCOW, BEIJING, DELHI | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Perkins 088 | Synopsis |
SES 990.01 | Tuna, Mustafa | DIRECTED READINGS | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, White 105 | Synopsis |
SES 990.02 | Ahmedjanova, Zumrad | DIRECTED READINGS | TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, White 104 | Synopsis |