Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 89S.01 | Apollonio, Carol | FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR (TOP) | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM,
Languages 320 W 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 207 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 326 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 101.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 060 | Synopsis |
POLISH 101.01 | Duda, Paulina | ELEMENTARY POLISH | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 101.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN I | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 305 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 121FS.01 | Gheith, Jehanne | MEDICAL ETHICS, AGING, EOL | MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Class Bldg 136 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 203.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN I | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 203.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Perkins 087 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 216FS.01 | Andrews, Edna | NEUROSCIENCE / HUMAN LANGUAGE | TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 270.01 | Holmgren, Beth | SCREENING COLD WAR ESPIONAGE | Tu 06:15 PM-08:35 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 301S.01 | Guliakova, Antonina | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 114A | Synopsis |
POLISH 302S.01 | Duda, Paulina | CONTEMP POLISH COMPSTN/READING | M 04:40 PM-07:10 PM, Old Chem 123 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 305.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Perkins 087 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 331.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DEMONS, REBELS, MADMEN, FOOLS | TuTh 04:55 PM-06:10 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 345S.01 | Göknar, Erdag | ISLAM AND STATE | M 01:40 PM-04:10 PM, White 106 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 352.01 | Krylova, Anna | END OF RUSSIAN SOCIALISM | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Class Bldg 103 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 374S.01 | Maksimova, Elena | RUS LANG/CULTURE-FILM II | W 04:55 PM-07:25 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
SES 385.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY | WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Allen 326 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 399.01 | Newcity, Michael | GLOBAL RUSSIA | M 04:40 PM-05:55 PM,
Soc/Psych 126 W 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Soc/Psych 126 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 401.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADVANCED RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 468S.01 | Miller, Martin | CAP SEM:LITERATURE & TERRORISM | Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM, Friedl Bdg 118 | Synopsis |
SES 490.01 | Becker, Charles | SPECIAL TOP IN SLAVIC AND EURA | MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, Social Sciences 113 | Synopsis |