Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.
Course | Instructor | Course Title | Time, Room | Synopsis |
---|---|---|---|---|
RUSSIAN 112.001 | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG AND CULTURE | MTuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 112.01D | Andrews, Edna | ACCEL RUSSIAN LANG AND CULTURE | W 04:55 PM-05:45 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 706.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | ADV CONVERSATION/READING | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 114A | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 402.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 708.01 | Maksimova, Elena | ADV RUS RDG/TRANS/SYNTAX | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 314 | Synopsis |
SES 420S.01 | Krylova, Anna | CAP SEM: RUSSIA-USSR-RUSSIA | Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM, Class Bldg 229 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 302S.01 | Viktorov, Aleksandr | CONTEM RUSSIAN COMP/READ | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Languages 114A | Synopsis |
TURKISH 306.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | CONTEMP TURKISH COMP/READINGS | MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM, Perkins 079 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 323.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 305 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 523.01 | Apollonio, Carol | DOSTOEVSKY | MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 305 | Synopsis |
POLISH 102.01 | Holmgren, Beth | ELEMENTARY POLISH | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
POLISH 702.01 | Holmgren, Beth | ELEMENTARY POLISH | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 312 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 702.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 114 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 702.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM,
Languages 320 Tu 10:05 AM-11:20 AM, Languages 114 |
Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 102.02 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN II | MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM,
Languages 320 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 211 |
Synopsis |
TURKISH 102.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | ELEMENTARY TURKISH | MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM, Perkins 079 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 318.01 | Apollonio, Carol | FOLLOW THE RUBLE | MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 364.01 | Andrews, Edna | GENDER AND LANGUAGE | TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 704.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 204.01 | Van Tuyl, Joanne | INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Languages 320 | Synopsis |
TURKISH 204.01 | Havlioglu, Didem | INTERMEDIATE TURKISH | MWF 01:40 PM-02:30 PM, Perkins 079 | Synopsis |
SES 484S.01 | Price, Gareth | LANGUAGE AND POLITICS | TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Social Sciences 327 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 362.01 | Baran, Dominika | LANGUAGES OF THE WORLD | WF 01:25 PM-02:40 PM, Languages 211 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 552.01 | Maksimova, Elena | RUSSIAN CULTURE THROUGH LIT | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 710.01 | Maksimova, Elena | RUSSIAN CULTURE THROUGH LIT | MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
SES 490S.01 | Duda, Paulina | SPECIAL TOPICS | Tu 04:55 PM-07:25 PM, Languages 208 | Synopsis |
RUSSIAN 383.01 | Holmgren, Beth | THE ACTRESS | M 06:15 PM-08:35 PM, Old Chem 116 | Synopsis |
SES 287.01 | Göknar, Erdag | TURKS AND EUROPE | W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM, Franklin Center 028 | Synopsis |