History History
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > History    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

History: Undergraduate Course Listing for Spring, 2004   [sel time]

Please note this course listing is updated nightly from the registrar data; see the registrar for the official listings.

[Complete Listing]  [Graduate Courses]  
Course Instructor Time, Room Synopsis
HISTORY 196S.08 Kornbluh, Felicia  W 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.08 Levinson-Wilk, Daniel  MWF 01:10 PM-02:00 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.07 Roland, Alex  W 05:25 PM-07:55 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.07 Schlosberg, Laura  W 03:55 PM-06:25 PM,  Perkins 421   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.07 Fontes, Paulo  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.06 Petroski, Henry  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Engineering 132   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.06 Wilson, Gerald  TuTh 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Soc/Psych 128   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.06 Krylova, Anna  M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.06 Rogoff, Leonard  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.05 Johns, Christa  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Old Chem 119   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.05 Lekus, Ian  W 03:50 PM-06:20 PM,  Lyndhurst 001   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.05 Rubio, Philip  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Lyndhurst 104   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.05 English, Peter  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 97D.04 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.04 Wood, Peter  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.04 Miller, Ylana  Th 07:00 PM-09:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.04 Shapiro, Karin  Th 03:55 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 106   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.04 Daniels, Eric  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 97D.03 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Perkins 421   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.03 Durden, Robert  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 22D.03 Krylova, Anna  F 01:10 PM-02:00 PM,  West Duke 202   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.03 Gaspar, Barry  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.03 Edwards, Laura  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.03 Miller, Gwenn  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  West Duke 108A   Synopsis 
HISTORY 97D.02 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Art Museum 04   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.02 Holley, Irving  M 03:50 PM-06:25 PM,  Carr 114   Synopsis 
HISTORY 22D.02 Krylova, Anna  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  White Lecture Hall 104   Synopsis 
HISTORY 196S.02 Shatzmiller, Joseph  Th 03:55 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 242   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.02 Koonz, Claudia  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 104.02 Rogers, Thomas  MW 03:55 PM-05:15 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 97D.01 Wilson, Gerald  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  East Duke 204B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 76.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Carr 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 54.01 Boatwright, Mary  MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Old Chem 116   Synopsis 
HISTORY 49S.01 Daniels, Eric  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 22D.01 Krylova, Anna  F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Art Museum 105   Synopsis 
HISTORY 198S.01 Balleisen, Edward  M 03:55 PM-06:20 PM,  Carr 229   Synopsis 
HISTORY 189B.01 Humphreys, Margaret  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 103   Synopsis 
HISTORY 188A.01 Koonz, Claudia  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 186.01 Hardt, Michael  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  West Duke 105   Synopsis 
HISTORY 183S.01 Thompson, John  TuTh 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Carr 241   Synopsis 
HISTORY 178A.01 Rigsby, Kent  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Allen 226   Synopsis 
HISTORY 174B.01 Wallace-Fuentes, Myrna  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 173.01 Neuschel, Kristen  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 172C.01 Mazumdar, Sucheta  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 137   Synopsis 
HISTORY 170B.01 Olcott, Jocelyn  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  West Duke 100   Synopsis 
HISTORY 167B.01 Kuniholm, Bruce  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Sanford 03   Synopsis 
HISTORY 163C.01 Barker, James  TuTh 03:50 PM-05:05 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 156A.01 Hillerbrand, Hans  TuTh 09:10 AM-10:25 AM,  Gray 220   Synopsis 
HISTORY 155.01 Olcott, Jocelyn  TuTh 02:15 PM-03:30 PM,  Social Sciences 124   Synopsis 
HISTORY 149.01 Roland, Alex  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 148A.01 Selwood, Jacob W  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 147.01 Robisheaux, Thomas  MWF 02:20 PM-03:10 PM,  Social Sciences 139   Synopsis 
HISTORY 143B.01 Partner, Simon  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 139B.01 Kaiwar, Vasant  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  West Duke 105   Synopsis 
HISTORY 137.01 Litle, Marcy  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  Soc/Psych 126   Synopsis 
HISTORY 134B.01 Shatzmiller, Joseph  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Social Sciences 311   Synopsis 
HISTORY 130B.01 Craig, Lee  MW 05:30 PM-06:45 PM,  Social Sciences 139   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.01 Edwards, Laura  F 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  LSRC A156   Synopsis 
HISTORY 119.01 Wood, Peter  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  East Duke 204B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 118B.01 Carlton, Charles Hope  MW 03:55 PM-05:10 PM,  White Lecture Hall 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 113A.01 Kornbluh, Felicia  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Sanford 04   Synopsis 
HISTORY 111B.01 Fenn, Elizabeth  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Gross Chem 107   Synopsis 
HISTORY 108F.01 Grob-Fitzgibbon, Benjamin John  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 135   Synopsis 
HISTORY 107B.01 Thorne, Susan  TuTh 10:55 AM-12:10 PM,  Carr 243   Synopsis 
HISTORY 107A.01 Herrup, Cynthia  TuTh 12:40 PM-01:55 PM,  Carr 240   Synopsis 
HISTORY 106S.01 Jones, Rhonda  W 03:50 PM-06:20 PM,  Lyndhurst 104   Synopsis 
HISTORY 97D.001 Wilson, Gerald  MW 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Social Sciences 136   Synopsis 
HISTORY 22D.001 Krylova, Anna  MW 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 125B.001 Edwards, Laura  MW 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  West Duke 108B   Synopsis 
HISTORY 92D.001 Peck, Gunther  MW 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 240    
HISTORY 92D.01 Peck, Gunther  F 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  Carr 240    
HISTORY 100A.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.03 Staff, Departmental  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100A.06 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100E.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.02 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.03 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.04 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.05 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100F.06 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.02 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.03 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.04 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100H.05 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100J.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100J.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100L.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100O.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.01 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.02 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.03 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.04 (Staff)  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 100R.05 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 100W.01 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 106S.03 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 115C.01 McDonic, Susan  MWF 10:30 AM-11:20 AM,  LSRC A247    
HISTORY 125B.02 (Staff)  -,  TBA    
HISTORY 133C.01 Morrow, Mary  MWF 11:50 AM-12:40 PM,  Gray 228    
HISTORY 150BS.01 Jackson, Jr., John  Th 07:30 PM-09:00 PM,  Lyndhurst 201 
Th 03:50 PM-06:20 PM,  Lyndhurst 001  
 
HISTORY 157C.01 Carter, Christopher R  MW 02:20 PM-03:35 PM,  Carr 136    
HISTORY 192.01 Neuschel, Kristen  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.02 Edwards, Laura  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.03 Morrow, Mary  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.04 Nathans, Sydney  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.05 Partner, Simon  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.06 Pelech, Orest  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.07 Glymph, Thavolia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.08 Mauskopf, Seymour  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.09 French, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.10 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.11 Kornbluh, Felicia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.12 Hillerbrand, Hans  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.13 Fontes, Paulo  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.14 Mazumdar, Sucheta  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.15 Payne, Charles  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.16 Roland, Alex  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.17 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.18 Gavins, Raymond  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.19 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.20 Shatzmiller, Joseph  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.21 Shapiro, Karin  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.22 Wilson, Gerald  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.23 English, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.24 Thompson, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.25 Herrup, Cynthia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.26 Balleisen, Edward  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.27 Richards, John  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.28 Ewald, Janet  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.29 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.30 Robisheaux, Thomas  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.31 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.32 Koonz, Claudia  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.51 Lerner, Warren  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.57 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.61 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.62 Wilson, Gerald  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.67 Kaplan, Alice  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.68 Goodwyn, Lawrence  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.69 Lerner, Warren  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.70 Gaspar, Barry  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.87 Wood, Peter  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.88 Roberts, James S.  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.89 Thorne, Susan  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.90 Miller, Martin  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    
HISTORY 192.91 Balleisen, Edward  01:00 AM-01:00 AM,  TBA    

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * History * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login