History Staff Database
History
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > History > Staff    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 1, 2021

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request to the Student Services Center.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer1, 2021
MON
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 201DL.20D, Dorian Canelas
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.01D, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 02:30 PM-03:45 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Michael A Long
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 101.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 04:15 PM-05:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.21D, Todd Woerner
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 06:00 PM-07:05 PM, ECON 104D.01D, Xinyue Bei
TUES
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, POLSCI 630.001, David Siegel
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 202D.11D, Ross Widenhoefer
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 708.01, Laceye Warner
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANEDU 800.01, Colin Yuckman
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 142L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, LTS 709.01, Adam Adrian Perez
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, POLSCI 630.01L, David Siegel
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.01, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, WXTIAN 845.01, Vilma C Balmaceda Vargas
  • 03:00 PM-04:00 PM, DMNISTRY 900.03, Sangwoo Kim
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 354S.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 04:15 PM-05:05 PM, CHEM 101DL.21D, Todd Woerner
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, EDUC 622.02, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, ECON 201D.01D, Feifan Zhang
  • 06:00 PM-09:00 PM, LS 780.01, Susan Thorne
  • 08:00 PM-09:00 PM, OLDTEST 701.01, Daniel Stulac
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, POLSCI 525S.01, Paula McClain
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 201DL.20D, Dorian Canelas
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, GS 990.09, Trudi Abel
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.01D, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, CHEM 101L9.111, Todd Woerner
  • 02:00 PM-04:00 PM, POLSCI 525S.01, Paula McClain
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.02, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:30 PM-05:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.30D, Charlie Cox
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:00 PM-08:00 PM, LS 770.01, Amy Hall
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
  • 06:00 PM-07:05 PM, ECON 104D.01D, Xinyue Bei
THURS
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, PHYSEDU 170.01, Maria Finnegan
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.001, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:00 AM-11:50 AM, CHEM 202D.11D, Ross Widenhoefer
  • 11:00 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 708.01, Laceye Warner
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANTHE 890.01, Jonathan A Anderson
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, PSY 103.01, Kaitlyn P Burnell
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:15 PM-02:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 01:30 PM-03:30 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, NEUROSCI 101.001, Karen Murphy
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, GS 950.03, Maria LaMonaca Wisdom
  • 02:45 PM-04:15 PM, COMPSCI 230.001, Kate O'Hanlon
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, CHURHST 903.01, Lauren F Winner
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, AAAS 103.01, Samuel Fury Childs Daly
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, PSY 240-1.01, Heather Stone
  • 03:40 PM-05:35 PM, CHEM 201DL.003, Charlie Cox
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, ARTHIST 102D.001, Kaylee Alexander
  • 05:00 PM-07:00 PM, EDUC 622.01, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:00 PM-06:20 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:30 PM-06:45 PM, MUSIC 101-3.01, Randy Reed
FRI
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 111L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-1.01L, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, ECON 104D.001, Xinyue Bei
  • 09:30 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 201DA.01, Thomas Schultz
  • 09:30 AM-12:00 PM, GS 990.08, Jory Weintraub
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, GS 990.15, Michael Waitzkin
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, STA 101L.001, Fan Bu
  • 10:00 AM-12:05 PM, SOCIOL 202.01M, Martin Smith
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM, BIOLOGY 278LA.01, Andreas Fahlman
  • 10:20 AM-11:15 AM, CHINESE 305D.001, Shu Zhang
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Bridgette Hard
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-12:20 PM, CHINESE 305D.01D, Shu Zhang
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, OLDTEST 769.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 12:00 PM-03:00 PM, GS 990.03, Yvette L Bonaparte
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, MATH 202.01, Xavier Mela
  • 12:45 PM-02:15 PM, PASTCARE 790.01, Margaret J Holton
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 112L.001, Sarah Schott
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 142L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:15 PM-03:00 PM, CHINESE 331D.001, Tianshu He
  • 01:45 PM-04:45 PM, GS 990.14, Aaron P Dinin
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, LATIN 101.01, Thomas Cole
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, CHEM 101L9.111, Todd Woerner
  • 02:00 PM-04:15 PM, GS 990.07, Alexandra Cooper
  • 02:30 PM-03:50 PM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 03:00 PM-04:15 PM, CHURHST 903.01, Lauren F Winner
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, THEATRST 214.01, Marianna Torgovnick
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * History * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login