Religious Studies Religious Studies
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > Religious Studies    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Spring, 2022

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request using the 25Live room request system.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Spring, 2022
MON
  • -, DECISION 617.301, Paula Ecklund
  • 08:00 AM-10:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, CYBERSEC 521.03, Debabroto Chatterjee
  • 08:30 AM-09:20 AM, COMPSCI 590.10, John Reif
  • 08:30 AM-10:00 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 102.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, NEWTEST 901.01, Kavin Rowe
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 102.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 102.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, MATH 222.01, Leslie Saper
  • 10:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
  • 10:15 AM-12:20 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Kenneth Scott Evers-Hood
  • 11:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.05, Michelle Estelle Lewis
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 204.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, DMNISTRY 906.01, Sarah Musser
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, ARTSVIS 130.01, William Seaman
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 204.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 02:00 PM-03:50 PM, LAW 737.01, Stephen Roady
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, ICS 590S.04, Walter Mignolo
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, PUBPOL 898.02, Departmental Staff
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 909.01, Rebecca Vidra
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-10:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, NEUROSCI 212D.001, Tobias Overath
  • 08:30 AM-10:00 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 08:30 AM-10:20 AM, LAW 714.01, Stephen Roady
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, ECON 496S.03, Kent Kimbrough
  • 10:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
  • 10:15 AM-12:20 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Kenneth Scott Evers-Hood
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, LIT 301S.01, Nima Bassiri
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 540.05, Theodore Ryan
  • 12:45 PM-02:00 PM, PARISH 769.01, Donna C Battle
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, EAS 508.02, Departmental Staff
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, KICHE 204.01, Departmental Staff
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, NEUROSCI 289.01, Tobias Overath
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 540.01, Edward McDowell Marshall
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, ENVIRON 568S.01, Daniel Hopkins Loughlin
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, KICHE 102.01, Departmental Staff
  • 04:00 PM-05:50 PM, LAW 523.01, Coalter Gill Lathrop
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, EDUC 621.02, Kristen Stephens
  • 06:45 PM-08:00 PM, XTIANETH 763.01, Farr Curlin
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, MATH 590-02.01, Yuhong "Jason" Xue
  • 07:00 PM-07:50 PM, ENVIRON 959.01, Peter Harrell
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 982.01, Miguel Rojas Sotelo
  • 08:15 PM-09:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
WED
  • 08:00 AM-10:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, MENG 540.02, Edward McDowell Marshall
  • 08:30 AM-09:20 AM, COMPSCI 590.10, John Reif
  • 08:30 AM-10:00 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 09:30 AM-11:00 AM, OLDTEST 890.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 102.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 102.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 102.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, CINE 203S.01, Markos Hadjioannou
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, ICS 219D.001, Kristine Stiles
  • 10:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
  • 10:15 AM-12:20 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Kenneth Scott Evers-Hood
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 890.04, Josh J Yates
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 204.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, MENG 540.06, Theodore Ryan
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, MATH 790-90.05, Lillian Pierce
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANPRC 701.04, Michael A Long
  • 01:40 PM-02:40 PM, ENVIRON 754A.01, Lisa Campbell
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 204.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, HISTORY 790S-05.02, Prasenjit Duara
  • 04:00 PM-05:50 PM, LAW 473.03, Amelia A Thorn
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, AIPI 520.01, Jon J Reifschneider
  • 07:00 PM-09:00 PM, LAW 581.01, Gregory E Xethalis
  • 07:00 PM-08:00 PM, ENVIRON 754A.02, Lisa Campbell
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 990.01, Amy Pickle
THURS
  • -, DECISION 617.301, Paula Ecklund
  • 08:00 AM-10:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, NEUROSCI 212D.001, Tobias Overath
  • 08:30 AM-11:00 AM, VMS 327S.01, Kristine Stiles
  • 08:30 AM-10:00 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 09:30 AM-12:15 PM, LAW 777.01, Terence Hynes
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, GLHLTH 396T.04, Kira Battle
  • 10:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
  • 10:15 AM-12:20 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Kenneth Scott Evers-Hood
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANEDU 763.01, Frederick Edie
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 540.03, Edward McDowell Marshall
  • 12:00 PM-02:30 PM, LIT 620S.01, Markos Hadjioannou
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, MUSIC 575S.01, William Seaman
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, KICHE 204.01, Departmental Staff
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, ENVIRON 568S.01, Daniel Hopkins Loughlin
  • 04:00 PM-05:15 PM, KICHE 102.01, Departmental Staff
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, CYBERSEC 530.03, Ramanarao Chamarty
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, MATH 590-02.01, Yuhong "Jason" Xue
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 973.01, Jeremy A Pare
FRI
  • 08:00 AM-10:00 AM, OLDTEST 870J.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-09:20 AM, COMPSCI 590.10, John Reif
  • 08:30 AM-10:00 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 102.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 102.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 102.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, CINE 203S.01, Markos Hadjioannou
  • 10:15 AM-12:30 PM, XTIANSTU 706.01, Michael B McCarty
  • 10:15 AM-12:20 PM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Kenneth Scott Evers-Hood
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANPRC 701.02, Tiffanie W Sneed
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 204.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, MENG 540.04, Edward McDowell Marshall
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, MATH 790-90.05, Lillian Pierce
  • 01:00 PM-02:15 PM, CHURHST 708.01, Katie M Benjamin
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 204.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, VMS 331S.01, Mary Rudy
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, NEWTEST 707.01, J. Wagner
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, XTIANPRC 701.03, Brian L Hardesty
SAT  
SUN
  • 02:00 PM-03:30 PM, HOUSECS 59.11, Betsy Alden

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * Religious Studies * Faculty * Secondary * Affliates * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login