Slavic and Eurasian Studies Faculty Database
Slavic and Eurasian Studies
Arts & Sciences
Duke University

 HOME > Arts & Sciences > Slavics > Faculty    Search Help Login pdf version printable version 
Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Fall, 2021

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request using the 25Live room request system.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Fall, 2021
MON
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.03, Lu Liu
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 580.02, Hanjing Zhu
  • 08:55 AM-10:45 AM, LAW 533.01, Karen A Popp
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, ME 555.12, David Mitzi
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, PUBPOL 590S.05, Stanley Litow
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, PREACHNG 790.01, Catherine A Caimano
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, FINTECH 502.03, Craig S Hurwitz
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, FINTECH 510.07, Patrick J Morrison
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, PARISH 705.01, Laceye Warner
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, LIT 102.01, William Darity
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, PUBPOL 590S.06, Stanley Litow
  • 02:30 PM-05:00 PM, PUBPOL 908S.02, Christina Gibson-Davis
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, AMES 235S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, GSF 375.01, Mary Rudy
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 578.02, Robert Twiss
  • 04:00 PM-05:00 PM, IMMUNOL 731S.01, Mari Shinohara
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, DOCST 107.01, Karen Price
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, FINTECH 510.02, Patrick J Morrison
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, EGRMGMT 562.02, Pranab Majumder
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.04, Minnange Qin
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 530.09, Charles Skender
TUES
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.05, Minnange Qin
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 510.02, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 09:45 AM-11:15 AM, OLDTEST 860.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, DMNISTRY 900.01, Michael A Long
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, WRITING 101.22, Brenda Baletti
  • 10:30 AM-11:55 AM, LAW 611.11, Ames B Simmons
  • 10:30 AM-11:45 AM, XTIANPRC 701.01, Brian L Hardesty
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, WRITING 101.23, Brenda Baletti
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 510.04, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANTHE 705.01, Edgardo Col√≥n-Emeric
  • 12:30 PM-01:30 PM, UPGEN 750S.01, Allison Ashley-Koch
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, HISTORY 138.01, Anna Krylova
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, HISTORY 209S.01, Mustafa Tuna
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, AIPI 510.02, Louis Egger
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, MENG 570.02, Richard Telford
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, EDUC 620.02, Kristen Stephens
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, ECON 690.03, Arjada Bardhi
  • 06:45 PM-08:00 PM, XTIANETH 761.01, Sarah J Barton
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.06, Lu Liu
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, FINTECH 534.02, Jacob M Vestal
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 966.01, Nicolette Cagle
  • 08:15 PM-09:15 PM, XTIANSTU 705.01, Michael B McCarty
WED
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.03, Lu Liu
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, AIPI 520.02, Jon J Reifschneider
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:00 AM-11:15 AM, DMNISTRY 900.04, Latonya L Agard
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, ME 555.12, David Mitzi
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, RELIGION 772S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, XTIANTHE 904.01, Curtis Freeman
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, FINTECH 502.04, Craig S Hurwitz
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, FINTECH 510.07, Patrick J Morrison
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, XTIANEDU 761.02, Frederick Edie
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANTHE 773.01, Daniel Train
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, LIT 102.01, William Darity
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-04:30 PM, EGRMGMT 530.02, Charles Skender
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, AMES 235S.01, Mona Hassan
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 512.02, James Mundell
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 901.02, Subhrendu Pattanayak
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, FINTECH 510.02, Patrick J Morrison
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, EGRMGMT 530.04, Charles Skender
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.04, Minnange Qin
  • 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, HISTORY 166S.01, Martin Miller
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 585.02, Louis Egger
  • 07:00 PM-07:50 PM, ECON 601D.01D, Huseyin Yildirim
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 963.01, David M Pietrusyznski
THURS
  • 08:30 AM-09:45 AM, CHINESE 101.05, Minnange Qin
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, EGRMGMT 510.08, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 08:30 AM-09:20 AM, ECON 608D.02D, V. Hotz
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 09:00 AM-10:00 AM, IMMUNOL 735.01, Maria Ciofani
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, WRITING 101.22, Brenda Baletti
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, ARTHIST 557S.01, Kristine Stiles
  • 11:45 AM-01:15 PM, OLDTEST 770I.01, Daniel Stulac
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, OLDTEST 901.01, Ellen Davis
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, WRITING 101.23, Brenda Baletti
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 510.10, Tony O'Driscoll
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, PARISH 890.01, Josh J Yates
  • 12:30 PM-01:40 PM, CHURMIN 760.02, Megan M Pardue
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, XTIANETH 890.02, Raymond C Pierce
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, HISTORY 138.01, Anna Krylova
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, HISTORY 209S.01, Mustafa Tuna
  • 03:30 PM-06:15 PM, EGRMGMT 530.08, Charles Skender
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 707.02, Lisa Moreau
  • 05:15 PM-07:45 PM, CINE 207S.01, Karen Price
  • 05:15 PM-08:00 PM, MENG 570.04, Richard Telford
  • 05:15 PM-06:30 PM, ECON 690.03, Arjada Bardhi
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHINESE 101.06, Lu Liu
  • 07:00 PM-09:45 PM, EGRMGMT 512.04, James Mundell
  • 07:00 PM-09:30 PM, HISTORY 890S-13.01, Anna Krylova
  • 08:00 PM-09:30 PM, ENVIRON 964.01, Sean Lonnquist
FRI
  • 08:30 AM-09:30 AM, SPANISH 204.01, Rebecca Ewing
  • 08:30 AM-11:15 AM, CYBERSEC 590.02, Randall Arvay
  • 08:30 AM-12:00 PM, PUBPOL 789.02, Catherine Admay
  • 09:00 AM-11:45 AM, LAW 298.01, Stephen Roady
  • 09:00 AM-05:00 PM, EGRMGMT 504.01, Latondra Murray
  • 10:00 AM-10:50 AM, SWAHILI 101.01, Departmental Staff
  • 10:15 AM-11:05 AM, TURKISH 101.01, Didem Havlioglu
  • 10:15 AM-11:15 AM, CREOLE 101.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 10:15 AM-11:30 AM, FINTECH 501.02, J Harold Lenz
  • 10:15 AM-12:45 PM, MUSIC 690S-1.02, Stephen Jaffe
  • 11:45 AM-01:00 PM, PARISH 770.01, Sangwoo Kim
  • 12:00 PM-12:50 PM, CREOLE 203.02, Jacques Pierre
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, CYBERSEC 501.02, J Harold Lenz
  • 12:00 PM-02:45 PM, EGRMGMT 574.02, Joseph Holmes
  • 12:15 PM-01:30 PM, OLDTEST 706.01, Anathea Portier-Young
  • 01:45 PM-02:35 PM, TURKISH 203.02, Didem Havlioglu
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, MATH 531.11, Jayce Getz
  • 01:45 PM-04:15 PM, PUBPOL 763.02, Maureen Lempke
  • 03:30 PM-04:30 PM, EGRMGMT 501.02, Luis E Morales
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, PUBPOL 704.02, Natalia Mirovitskaya
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:


Duke University * Arts & Sciences * Slavics * Faculty * Staff * Grad * Reload * Login