Department of Mathematics
 Search | Help | Login | pdf version | printable version

Math @ Duke





.......................

.......................

Webpage

Classroom Schedule for Summer Term 2, 2021

Please select a building and room number below to view regularly scheduled classes for a room. The listing does NOT contain one-time events. To reserve a classroom for a one-time event, please submit a request using the 25Live room request system.

Classes regularly scheduled in Online ON for Summer2, 2021
MON
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01B, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01C, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-01:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.21D, David Gooden
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01A, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 101.01, Christopher Sims
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-06:50 PM, CHEM 202D.21D, Charlie Cox
TUES
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 505F.01A, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, BME 271D.001, Robert Malkin
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01B, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, COMPSCI 101L.01L, Yesenia Velasco
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01C, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:10 PM, PSY 102.001, Ruth Day
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-05:05 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 02:45 PM-04:00 PM, COMPSCI 330.01D, Kevin Sun
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 03:30 PM-06:00 PM, DOCST 354S.01, Christopher Sims
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, MGMTCOM 505K.02D, Mark Brown
  • 04:45 PM-06:00 PM, STA 101L.01L, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-06:50 PM, CHEM 202D.21D, Charlie Cox
  • 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.02L, Laurie Mauger
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHEM 130L.10L, Patrick Charbonneau
WED
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-01:20 PM, CHEM 201DL.21D, David Gooden
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:00 PM-04:00 PM, MAT 702.01, Kisha N Daniels
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 05:00 PM-06:15 PM, CHEM 130L.001, Patrick Charbonneau
THURS
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01B, John R Nance
  • 08:30 AM-10:35 AM, ECON 205D.01D, Luke Fesko
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.001M, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:00 AM-11:30 AM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01C, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 11:30 AM-01:00 PM, BME 271D.01D, Robert Malkin
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 12:30 PM-03:30 PM, CHEM 201L9.01L, Farrell Kersey
  • 12:30 PM-02:35 PM, HISTORY 203.01, Jessica Hauger
  • 01:00 PM-03:00 PM, BIOLOGY 270A.01, Rachel K Gittman
  • 01:00 PM-02:30 PM, COMPSCI 330.001, Kevin Sun
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-03:00 PM, COMPSCI 101L.01L, Yesenia Velasco
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 507Q.01A, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-05:10 PM, PSY 102.001, Ruth Day
  • 02:00 PM-05:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 02:00 PM-05:05 PM, ME 344L.01L, Michael Gustafson
  • 02:00 PM-04:05 PM, ECON 890.01, Yonggyun Kim
  • 02:45 PM-04:00 PM, COMPSCI 330.01D, Kevin Sun
  • 03:30 PM-05:35 PM, ENGLISH 110S.01, Michelle Dove
  • 03:30 PM-04:45 PM, ICS 221S.01, Samuel Fury Childs Daly
  • 04:45 PM-06:00 PM, STA 101L.01L, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 05:00 PM-07:05 PM, PSY 103.01, Makeba Wilbourn
  • 06:00 PM-08:05 PM, PSY 105.001, Sage Lachman
  • 06:00 PM-08:30 PM, BIOLOGY 202L.02L, Laurie Mauger
  • 07:00 PM-08:15 PM, CHEM 130L.10L, Patrick Charbonneau
FRI
  • 08:00 AM-10:15 AM, MGMTCOM 505F.01A, John R Nance
  • 08:45 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 112L.001, Lewis Blake
  • 09:00 AM-12:00 PM, PHYSICS 142L.001, Robert Brown
  • 09:00 AM-10:15 AM, STA 199L-2.01LM, Becky Tang
  • 09:30 AM-10:45 AM, MATH 212.01, Clark Bray
  • 10:30 AM-12:45 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01B, John R Nance
  • 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, PSY 101.001, Brenda Straka
  • 11:00 AM-12:30 PM, PHYSICS 141L.001, Arya Roy
  • 12:00 PM-01:15 PM, COMPSCI 101L.001, Yesenia Velasco
  • 12:30 PM-01:45 PM, ECON 101.01, Thomas Nechyba
  • 01:15 PM-03:15 PM, PHYSICS 141L9.01L, Kenneth McKenzie
  • 01:45 PM-03:20 PM, STA 101L.001, Raphaël Morsomme
  • 01:45 PM-04:00 PM, MGMTCOM 505F.01C, John R Nance
  • 02:00 PM-03:15 PM, MATH 216.01, Yitzchak Solomon
  • 04:15 PM-06:30 PM, MGMTCOM 505K.02D, Mark Brown
SAT  
SUN  

Other Semesters available:

 

dept@math.duke.edu
ph: 919.660.2800
fax: 919.660.2821

Mathematics Department
Duke University, Box 90320
Durham, NC 27708-0320